N 90 Induction hob 60 cm T66NUX4A0

NEFF N 90 T66NUX4A0 59cm Induction Hob - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Within 7 days
£799.00
Delivery from £19.99

N 90 Induction hob 60 cm T66NUX4A0

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£799.00
Delivery from £20.00

NEFF N 90 T66NUX4A0 59cm Induction Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£799.00
Delivery from £20.00

Neff N90 60cm 4 Zone Induction Hob - Matt Black T66NUX4A0

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£875.97
Free Delivery
N 90 Induction hob 60 cm T66NUX4A0

Cheapest offer

neff N 90 Induction hob 60 cm T66NUX4A0 Matt Black Design: Easy to clean, less visible fingerprints and scratches* - thanks to the matt hob finish.;;;;;Twist Pad®: the removable, magnetic control dial for precise, convenient control.;;;;;Extended Frying Sensor: monitor your desired temperature to prevent burning.;;;;;Home Connect: monitor your hob via the app.;;;;;Favourite Button - Save and and manage the settings of your choice. Flexibility of cooking zones Usage convenience Time saving & efficiency Cooking assistance Connectivity Design Safety Installation Accessories 60 cm: space for 4 pots or pans. 2 Flex zones: use cookware of any shape or size anywhere within the 40cm long zone. Cooking zone front left: 190 mm, 230 mm, 2.2 KW (max. power 3.7 KW) Cooking zone rear left: 190 mm, 230 mm, 2.2 KW (max. power 3.7 KW) Cooking zone rear right: 190 mm, 230 mm , 2.2 KW (max power 3.7 KW) Cooking zone front right: 190 mm, 230 mm, 2.2 KW (max. power 3.7 KW) Twist Pad (Anthracite Grey): dire
£799.00
3 - 5 days
neff-home.com/uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Cord length 1.1 m
Worktop thickness (min) 1.6 cm
Weight 13.5 kg
Height 51 mm
Depth 522 mm
Installation compartment height 5.1 cm
Width 592 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 50 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 49 cm

Packaging data

Package width 760 mm
Package depth 600 mm
Package height 130 mm
Package weight 14.7 kg

Logistics data

Country of origin European Union

Brand-specific features

NEFF technologies (cooking) FrySensor, TwistPad®, FlexInduction

Power

On/off switch Yes
Power plug type No plug
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Connected load (electric) 7400 W

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Auto power off Yes
Buzzer Yes
Ready alarm Yes
Auto-off timer cooks food safely Yes
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Built-in display Yes
Control position Top front
Control type Rotary, Touch
Residual heat indicator Yes

Performance

Boost function Yes
Pan detection Yes
Frying sensor Yes
Quick start Yes
Temperature range (T-T) 70 - 220 °C
Number of power levels 17
Keep warm function Yes

Design

Frame type Frameless
Appliance placement Built-in
Knobs colour Grey
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Flexible cooking zone type FlexInduction
Flexible cooking zone 1 size (W x D) 380 x 230 mm
Flexible cooking zone 2 size (W x D) 380 x 230 mm
Number of flexible cooking zones 2 zone(s)
Flexible cooking zone Yes
Wok burner No
Cooking zone 4 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 4 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 size (W x D) 190 x 230 mm
Cooking zone 3 size (W x D) 190 x 230 mm
Cooking zone 3 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 3 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 2 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 size (W x D) 190 x 230 mm
Cooking zone 1 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 size (W x D) 190 x 230 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 3700 W
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Hob type Zone induction hob
Hob width size 60 cm

Management features

Apps supported Home Connect
Wi-Fi controlled Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Flexible cooking zones enhance creative meal preparation.
• Quick heat boost for faster cooking tasks.
• Safety features ensure secure use for families.

Similar products

Smeg SIM3964N 90cm Induction Hob - Black, Black
£1,719.00
Go to shop
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Neff N 90 Black Built-in 80 cm Zone induction hob 5 zone(s)
£999.00
Compare 6 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Neff, Home Connect T68STY4L0 Self-contained Flex Induction Hob with Twist Pad Control N90 Width 80 cm Black with Frame
£1,165.87
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Neff T69FUV4L0 hob Black Built-in 90 cm Zone induction hob 5 zone(s)
£1,149.00
Compare 9 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Direnza Cold Air Induction Black Kit Compatible with BMW 3 Series E90 E91 E92 E93 320d N47 2007-2015 Alloy Aluminium 3" 73mm Intake Pipe Including Black Heat Shield
£199.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery