Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

Nikka Coffey Grain Whisky & 2 Highball Glass Gift Pack | Japanese Grain Whisky | 70cl | 45% ABV

Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£61.04
87.2 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Nikka Coffey Grain Gift Set with 2x Glasses Grain Whisky

Cheapest Price
2-5 business days
£61.04
Delivery from £4.95

Nikka Coffey Grain Whisky & 2 Glass Gift Set Japanese Whisky

2-4 working days
£64.75
Delivery from £4.95

Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

In stock
£67.99
Delivery from £4.99

Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

In stock
£69.69
Free Delivery

Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

In stock
£70.11
Free Delivery
Nikka Coffey Grain 2 Glass Gift Set / 45% / 70cl

Cheapest offer

A RARE PURE EXPRESSION OF JAPANESE GRAIN WHISKY - Distilled in Nikka's authentic Coffey stills - a traditional continuous column still imported from Scotland in 1963 - this grain whisky is bottled in its purest, unblended form. An exceptional and rarely seen style that offers a fascinating window into the foundation of Nikka's celebrated blended whiskies. BEAUTIFULLY COMPLEX FLAVOUR PROFILE - The nose opens with ripe pear, cherry and exotic fruits alongside blood orange, lemon and soft floral scents, developing into pastry, coconut and bourbon vanilla. The palate is juicy and fruit-forward with banana, caramel, liquorice and star anise, finishing smoothly on pear nectar, vanilla bourbon and a pleasant lighter bitter touch. COMPLETE GIFT SET WITH 2 BRANDED HIGHBALL GLASSES - This elegant gift pack includes one 70cl bottle of Nikka Coffey Grain Whisky and two 34cl branded Nikka Whisky Highball glasses. Everything needed for the perfect Japanese whisky Highball is beautifully presented in Nikka's distinctive blush-toned gift box - ideal for gifting straight from the shelf. CRAFTED BY NIKKA WHISKY DISTILLING CO., JAPAN - A product of Japan from one of its most revered and innovative whisky houses, the Nikka Whisky Distilling Co. Ltd. The Coffey Grain is a cornerstone of Nikka's whisky-making heritage and a must-explore expression for anyone passionate about the art and craft of Japanese whisky production. THE PERFECT JAPANESE WHISKY GIFT - Whether for a birthday, special celebration or as an introduction to the world of Japanese grain whisky, this gift pack is a truly impressive choice. The soft pink and white packaging, iconic bottle and premium branded glasses combine to create one of the most elegant and unique whisky gift sets available.
£61.04
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Nikka Coffey Grain Whisky 70cl
£56.95
81.36 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky & 2 Highball Glass Gift Pack | Japanese Grain Whisky | 70cl | 45% ABV
£65.33
93.33 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikka - Coffey Grain - Whisky
£65.82
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky
£60.96
87.09 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikka Coffey Grain Whisky Japanese Single Grain Whisky
£56.95
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95