Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-24V-3000 SP IP67 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 3000 RPM, 24V Version (140mm, Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.95
Free Delivery

Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-24V-3000 SP IP67 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 3000 RPM, 24V Version (140mm, Black)

£35.99
Free Delivery

Noctua NF-A14 SP 24V 3000RPM PWM Industrial PPC 140mm High Performance

1 day
£35.99
Delivery from £5.48

Noctua NF-A14 iPPC SP 24V 3000RPM PWM IP67 140mm High Performance Fan

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.15
Free Delivery

Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-24V-3000 SP IP67 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 3000 RPM, 24V Version (140mm, Black)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.27
Free Delivery

140mm Noctua NF-A14 iPPC SP 24V PWM Fan, 7 Blade, High Performance, 800-3000rpm,

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.78
Free Delivery

Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-24V-3000 SP IP67 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 3000 RPM, 24V Version (140mm, Black)

In stock
£48.42
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

Screws included Yes
Package type Box
Number of screws 4

Design

International Protection (IP) code IP67
Fan connector 4-pin
Number of fan blades 7
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Material Glass Fibre Reinforced Composite, Polyamide
Product colour Black, Brown

Performance

Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF) 150000 h
Fan speed (min) 800 RPM
Fan speed (max) 3000 RPM
Suitable location Computer case
Bearing type Self-Stabilising Oil-pressure Bearing (SSO)
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support Yes
Maximum air pressure 6.58 mmH2O
Airflow 269.3 m³/h
Noise level (high speed) 41.3 dB
Rotational speed (max) 3000 RPM
Rotational speed (min) 800 RPM
Fan diameter 14 cm
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Fan noise level (max) 41.3 dB
Type Fan

Weight & dimensions

Package width 190 mm
Package depth 34 mm
Package height 200 mm
Package weight 315 g
Fan dimensions (W x D x H) 140 x 25 x 140 mm
Height 140 mm
Depth 25 mm
Width 140 mm

Power

Maximum current 0.33 A
Fan voltage 24 V
Power supply 7.92 W
Voltage 5/24 V

Product information

At a glance

• High Speed: Up to 3000 RPM for exceptional airflow.
• Durability: IP67 rated for dust and water resistance.
• Versatile: Easy installation in various setups.

Similar products

Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin (140mm, Black)
£26.95
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Noctua NF-A14x25r G2 PWM, Premium-Quality Quiet Round-frame 140mm PC Fan, 4-pin (Brown)
£29.99
Compare 12 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Noctua NF-A14x25 G2 PWM Sx2-PP Fan - 140mm
£59.99
Compare 9 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-2000 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 2000 RPM (140mm, Black)
£28.95
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Noctua NF-A14 iPPC-24V-3000 SP IP67 PWM, Heavy Duty Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 3000 RPM, 24V Version (140mm, Black)

Cheapest offer

Heavy duty cooling fan, 140x140x25 mm, 24V, 4-pin PWM, IP67 certified, max. 3000 RPM, max. 41.3 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Award-winning 140x25mm A-series fan with Flow Acceleration Channels and Advanced Acoustic Optimisation frame for superior cooling efficiency 24V, 3000rpm industrialPPC (Protected Performance Cooling) version with 4-pin connector and PWM speed control (1800rpm max. in 12V PC environments) High-speed industrialPPC version for industrial heavy-duty applications that require extreme cooling performance and advanced ingress protection Ruggedised fibre-glass reinforced polyamide construction and IP67 certified water and dust protection
£34.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk