Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier

Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier 3/4" 270-2700NM

Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£847.95
Free Delivery

Norbar 17221 HT3 Torque Multiplier 3/4in - 1in 2700Nm

Unknown
£852.20

Norbar 17221 HT3 Torque Multiplier 3/4in - 1in 2700Nm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£894.25
Free Delivery

Norbar HT3 2700Nm Torque Multiplier Kit

In stock
£901.73
Free Delivery

Norbar HT3 2700Nm Torque Multiplier Kit

In stock
£922.92
Free Delivery

Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier 3/4in - 1in 2700Nm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£952.06
Free Delivery

Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier 270-2700NM

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,007.95
Free Delivery

Norbar 17221 HT3 Torque Multiplier 3/4in - 1in 2700Nm NOR17221

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,015.08
Free Delivery

Norbar HT3 2700Nm Torque Multiplier Kit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,025.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier

Cheapest offer

The Norbar HT3 Torque Multiplier with 3/4" drive and 270-2700Nm torque range is engineered for heavy-duty applications demanding high torque output with exceptional accuracy. This larger 3/4" drive variant delivers 5:1 torque multiplication with accuracy guaranteed to better than ±4%, making it the ideal choice for heavy plant machinery, mining equipment, and large commercial vehicle maintenance. The robust construction ensures minimal maintenance requirements whilst maximising working life, even under demanding workshop conditions. Two reaction bar styles are included to offer maximum versatility when working in challenging positions or confined spaces. The higher torque capacity of this variant makes it particularly suitable for large fasteners on heavy equipment and industrial applications. Supplied in a protective carrying case, this multiplier is perfect for inclusion in heavy vehicle tool kits and mobile maintenance operations. Features and Benefits: • 3/4" drive with 270-2700Nm
£847.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Norbar Hand Torque Multiplier 100-1000Nm 74-738 lbf Ratio 5:1 NOR180260
£714.09
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Norbar Torque Multiplier 3/4in To 1in 2700Nm 200 To 2000 lbf Ratio 5:1 NOR17221
£845.02
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery