NZXT 240mm Kraken Plus Intel/AMD CPU Liquid Cooler with 1.54" LCD Blac

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£99.98
Delivery from £5.48

NZXT Kraken Plus 240mm Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black

Unknown
£103.68
Delivery from £4.95

NZXT Kraken Plus AIO CPU Cooler, Black, 240mm AIO Hydro Cooler, 2 x 120mm Fans,

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£118.98
Free Delivery

NZXT Kraken Plus 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black

3-5 working days
£123.99
Free Delivery

NZXT 240mm Kraken Plus Intel/AMD CPU AIO Liquid Cooler with 1.54" LCD Screen - Black - RL-KN240-B2

Unknown
£124.65
Free Delivery

Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£130.65
Free Delivery

NZXT Kraken Plus 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£132.00
Free Delivery

NZXT Kraken Plus 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black

£132.99
Free Delivery

NZXT Kraken Plus 240 AIO Liquid Cooler 1.54" TFT LCD Intel/AMD Supports - Black

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£143.99
Free Delivery
NZXT 240mm Kraken Plus Intel/AMD CPU Liquid Cooler with 1.54" LCD Blac

Cheapest offer

£99.98
1 day
scan.co.uk

Product Information

Design

Fan connector 4-pin
Number of fans 2 fan(s)
Base plate material Copper
Radiator material Aluminum
Material Plastic, Rubber
Product colour Black
Display type TFT

Performance

Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF) 60000 h
Pump motor speed (min) 1200 RPM
Pump motor speed (max) 2800 RPM
Fan speed (min) 500 RPM
Fan speed (max) 2000 RPM
Fan static pressure 4.5 mmH2O
Suitable location Processor
Bearing type Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support Yes
Maximum airflow 73.47 cfm
Noise level (high speed) 30 dB
Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen 3000 Series, AMD Ryzen 5000 Series, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Core™ i3, Intel® Core™ i5, Intel® Core™ i7, Intel® Core™ i9, Intel® Pentium®
Supported processor sockets LGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, LGA 1851, Socket AM4, Socket AM5
Fan diameter 12 cm
Type All-in-one liquid cooler

Weight & dimensions

Cable length 600 m
Fan dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 120 x 25 mm
Tube length 40 cm
Radiator height 2.7 cm
Radiator depth 12 cm
Radiator width 28.1 cm

Power

Pump voltage 12 V
Pump current 300 mA
Fan voltage 12 V
Fan current 0.18 A
Fan power consumption 2.16 W

Product information

At a glance

• Vibrant RGB Illumination: Personalize with sync effects.
• Adaptive Fan Speed: Quiet operation, maximum cooling when needed.
• Simple Setup: Compatible with various CPU sockets.