Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Giro d'Italia Collection Helmet black intense pink - L

Oakley Apparel Aro5 Race Eu Helmet

Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Giro d'Italia Collection Helmet black intense pink - L

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£117.81
Delivery from £4.99

Oakley Helmets Aro5 Race Eu Helmet Black L

1 working day(s)
£131.49
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Road Helmet ICE Black Reflective
£195.00
Go to shop
Leisurelakesbikes.com
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Road Helmet Polished Whiteout
£170.00
Go to shop
Leisurelakesbikes.com
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Road Helmet ICE Black Reflective
£195.00
Go to shop
Leisurelakesbikes.com
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Road Helmet Poseidon
£170.00
Go to shop
Leisurelakesbikes.com
Oakley Apparel Aro5 Race Mips Helmet Black S
£108.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Giro d'Italia Collection Helmet black intense pink - L

Cheapest offer

The Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Helmet has a lightweight and aerodynamic design to make you go faster. It features the BOA fit system and MIPS brain protection, guaranteeing maximum safety and comfort. Plus, it has a forehead pad that wicks away moisture, improving the wearer’s comfort, especially when their body temperature rises. It has also been designed with integrated eyewear, so you can store your glasses safely, for quick and easy access.Technology:BOA fastening system: The BOA fastening secures and maintains pressure, it can be operated quickly and is released easily.MIPS system: MIPS leads in the market for slip plane technology in the helmet’s interior, which is designed to reduce any rotational impact from certain knocks. When the head rotates rapidly and comes to a sudden stop, the rotational acceleration can cause high levels of stress in the brain tissue. The tissue strain caused by these movements can result in various types of brain injuries.
£117.81
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk