Carabiner Ocun Condor hms twist Noir 122 x 74 mm

Ocun - Condor HMS Twist - HMS carabiner grey

Carabiner Ocun Condor hms twist Noir 122 x 74 mm

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
£17.33
Delivery from £16.99

Ocun Condor Hms Twist Snap Hook Grey

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£20.99
Delivery from £4.99
Carabiner Ocun Condor hms twist Noir 122 x 74 mm

Cheapest offer

Ergonomically shaped HMS carabiner with independent internal wire finger for safe belaying and rappelling, twist lockCondor is a large HMS carabiner that meets the new safety trend. The carabiner is equipped with an independent internal wire gate that prevents the carabiner from turning and protects against unwanted activation of a belay loop. The internal gate locks in the correct direction and thus prevents upward release. This means that the belayer can focus all his attention on the climber to observe his movements. Condor brings a new level of safety to belaying, and the new generation ergonomic body is forged for a comfortable and secure grip. The "Rope Friendly" shape of the top of the carabiner is set to run the rope reliably to prevent excessive wear.The Condor HMS Twist is equipped with a twist lock with locking nose.- The internal wire finger prevents the carabiner from rotating in the belay loop- The twist lock finger with locking nose- "Rope Friendly" shape to prevent exce
£17.33
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

Carabiner Ocun Condor hms Noir 122 x 74 mm
£15.90
Compare 3 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Ocun Kondor HMS Triple Carabiner, blue
£16.49
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ocun Belay Set Condor Screw/habu Grey
£46.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Triple lock climbing carabiner and bow Ocun Condor Noir TU
£45.39
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Ocun Belay Set Condor Triple/hurry Belay Set Grey
£30.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99