OnGuard Brute Standard Shackle U-Lock - Gold Sold Secure Rating Black/Yellow

Onguard Brute 8000 D-Lock 292mm, 16.8mm Diameter Shackle, Diamond Sold Secure Rated

OnGuard Brute Standard Shackle U-Lock - Gold Sold Secure Rating Black/Yellow

Cheapest Price
3 to 4 days
£45.99
Free Delivery

Onguard Brute 8000 D-Lock 292mm, 16.8mm Diameter Shackle, Diamond Sold Secur Black

In stock
£46.99
Free Delivery

Onguard Brute 8000 D-Lock 292mm, 16.8mm Diameter Shackle, Diamond Sold Secur Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.25
Free Delivery

Onguard Brute 8000 D-Lock 292mm, 16.8mm Diameter Shackle, Diamond Sold Secur Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.52
Free Delivery

Onguard Brute 260mm X 111mm D Lock

2-4 working days
£62.99

Onguard Brute 8000 D-Lock 292mm, 16.8mm Diameter Shackle, Diamond Sold Secur Black

In stock
£69.99
Free Delivery

Onguard 8000 Brute Ls Keyed Cycle U-Lock 115 X 260mm

1-3 working days
£76.53
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• 13mm thick shackle offers superb resistance
• Rotating shackle for flexible locking options
• Weatherproof design ensures durability in harsh conditions

Similar products

ONGUARD 45008000 8000, Black, Yellow, 4.4" x 10.2"
£49.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
OnGuard Brute 8000 U-Lock
£44.99
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Delivery from £7.94
OnGuard Bulldog DT Combo U-Lock with Cable Black
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
OnGuard Brute Standard Shackle U-Lock - Gold Sold Secure Rating Black/Yellow

Cheapest offer

Gold Sold Secure Rating The OnGuard Brute U-Lock has the highest security rating in the cycling world, an insurance friendly Gold Sold Secure rating. You can be sure your pride and joy is as secure as it can be when you’re at work, at the shops or just popping into the cafe. The Brute is made from a single piece of hardened 16mm steel with a locking mechanism which is protected against drilling and picking. To make sure you don’t damage your paintwork the entire lock is rubberised. You also get five keys (one with an LED), so there are plenty of spares if you’re prone to losing things. Key Features Gold Sold Secure ratingU-Lock 115 x 202 x 16.8mmMassive 16mm Hardened Ultra Steel Shackle ProvidesMaximum Cut Resistance.Protective Vinyl Coating.Quattro Bolt Locking Mechanism.5 Laser Cut Keys And Integrated Dust CoverMicrolight Key Projects A Highly Focussed BeamAll Tube Mounting BracketAnti-Theft Guarantee Shackle Dimensions: (W x H x Diam) 111mm x 260mm (4.53" x 7.96") x 16.8mm (0.66") A
£45.99
3 to 4 days
tredz.co.uk