Ortlieb - Saddle briefcase - Seat-Pack QR 13L Black Matt Black one size

Ortlieb Bikepacking Seat-pack Qr 13 Litre

Ortlieb - Saddle briefcase - Seat-Pack QR 13L Black Matt Black one size

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£127.80
Delivery from £11.99

Ortlieb Seat Pack QR BLACK 13L

2-4 working days
£139.99
Free Delivery

Ortlieb Seat-Pack QR Saddle Bag Black Matt

4 to 5 days
£140.00
Free Delivery

Ortlieb Bikepacking Seat-pack Qr 13 Litre

2-4 working days
£143.23
Ortlieb - Saddle briefcase - Seat-Pack QR 13L Black Matt Black one size

Cheapest offer

The Seat-Pack QR 13L Black Matt is a saddle briefcase from the brand Ortlieb.Now a must-have bikepacking, this saddle briefcase perfectly combines practicality and performance. It does indeed provide a handy bit of extra storage space without the need to invest in briefcases and a luggage rack, especially as many bikes these days aren't designed to accommodate a luggage rack due to a lack of mounting points. Why not choose the one Seat-Pack QR that's easy to install thanks to the system Seat-Lock that attaches both via a lever on the saddle rail and a sturdy fastening velcro? This type of briefcase does not affect aerodynamics as it offers no resistance to the wind.A rigid base ensures the briefcase stays securely in place. In fact, it is held in place by the tightening straps. In addition, it acts as a mudguard and will protect the briefcase should it come into contact with the wheel. You can also use the elastic cord at the top of the briefcase to hang a towel or jacket out to dry wh
£127.80
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product information

At a glance

• Water-resistant to keep belongings dry.
• Quick-release for effortless attachment and removal.
• 16.5 liters of spacious interior storage.

Similar products

Ortlieb Seat-Pack Large Bag - 16.5L
£133.56
Compare 2 prices
Cyclestore.co.uk
Ortlieb Seat Pack QR DARK SAND 13L
£168.50
Go to shop
condorcycles.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Ortlieb Seat Pack QR BLACK 7.5L
£115.00
Go to shop
condorcycles.com(UK)
Free Delivery