Ortovox Traverse 20L Backpack Black Khaki Green

Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 20 Dark Wild Herbs for Men - Brown Brown one size

Ortovox Traverse 20L Backpack Black Khaki Green

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£88.16
Delivery from £4.99

Ortovox Traverse 20l Backpack Green

2 working day(s)
£88.99
Delivery from £4.99

Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 20 Dark Wild Herbs for Men - Brown Brown one size

Get an extra 20% off hiking & trekking gear with code TREK20. Enjoy!
under 2 day(s)
£90.80
Delivery from £11.99

Ortovox - Traverse 20 Dark Wild Herbs - Backpack

4 to 5 working days
£91.43
Delivery from £19.99

Ortovox - Traverse 20 - Mountaineering backpack black

Ready to ship in 24h
£111.21
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 780 g
Volume 20 L

Features

Rain cover Yes
Product main colour Black, Green
Material Polyamide, Polyester
Activity Climbing, Hiking, Mountaineering, Trekking
Gender Unisex
Consumer life stage Adult
Hydration system included Yes
Closure type Zipper
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Hip belt Yes
Chest strap Yes
Adjustable straps Yes
Trekking poles carrier Yes
Helmet mount Yes
Exterior pockets Front pocket, Hip belt pocket, Side pocket
Linear mass density 210 D

Design

Ventilation Yes
Frame type Frameless
Back support system Yes
Expandable No

Product information

At a glance

• 20-litre capacity for essential gear storage
• Adjustable straps for maximum comfort during hikes
• Durable materials for all-weather resilience

Similar products

Ortovox - Traverse 30 Dry - Mountaineering backpack blue
£143.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 20 Sea Surface for Men - Blue Blue one size
£90.80
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 18 S Glacier Grey for Women Grey one size
£90.80
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 18 S Wild Berry for Women - Purple Purple one size
£90.80
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 18 S Black Raven for Women Black one size
£90.80
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox Traverse 20L Backpack Black Khaki Green

Cheapest offer

The Ortovox Traverse 20L Backpack meets all the requirements of the most demanding hikes. The outer material is extremely robust and is made of 75% recycled polyamide. Around 70% of the fabrics used in the TRAVERSE 20 are solution-dyed and undyed, which saves water, chemicals and CO2 emissions in the manufacturing process.The COMFORT-CONTACT BACK SYSTEM allows the TRAVERSE 20 to offer balanced comfort: the pads ensure constant air circulation, while the wide, ergonomic shoulder straps and hip belt distribute the load evenly. The main compartment of the TRAVERSE 20 is front-access, while the helmet and additional equipment can be stored in the elastic front pocket, the valuables compartment, an inner pocket and the rear pocket. Gear loops, trekking pole attachment and two bottle holders round off the features specifically designed for mountaineering.
£88.16
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk