Ortovox Traverse Backpack 40L Intense Orange

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£125.34
Delivery from £4.99

Ortovox Traverse 40l Backpack Orange

2 working day(s)
£129.49
Delivery from £5.49

Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 40 Hot Orange for Men Orange one size

Get an extra 20% off hiking & trekking gear with code TREK20. Enjoy!
under 2 day(s)
£132.40
Delivery from £11.99

Ortovox - Traverse 40 - Walking backpack red

Ready to ship in 24h
£160.16
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ortovox - Traverse 30 Dry - Mountaineering backpack blue
£143.50
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Hiking backpack - Traverse 20 Dark Wild Herbs for Men - Brown Brown one size
£88.16
Compare 5 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Ortovox - Traverse 20 Sea Surface - Backpack
£90.80
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Traverse 18 S Glacier Grey - Backpack
£90.80
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox - Traverse 18 S Wild Berry - Backpack
£90.80
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortovox Traverse Backpack 40L Intense Orange

Cheapest offer

The Ortovox Traverse 40L Backpack meets all the requirements of the most demanding hikes. The outer material is extremely robust and is made from 75% recycled polyamide. Around 70% of the fabrics used in the TRAVERSE 40 are solution-dyed and undyed, which saves water, chemicals and CO2 emissions in the manufacturing process.With its COMFORT-CONTACT back system, the TRAVERSE 40 offers balanced comfort: the padding ensures constant air circulation, while the wide, ergonomic shoulder straps and hip belt distribute the load evenly. A circumferential zip provides quick and easy access to the main compartment of the TRAVERSE 40, while additional gear can be stored in the lid pocket, inner compartment, elastic front pocket and lower compartment. A helmet net, compression straps, pole holder, a hip pocket and a shoulder strap pocket complete the features specifically designed for mountaineering.
£125.34
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.