Palit GeForce RTX 5080 Gaming Pro V1 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,079.99
Delivery from £7.99

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 (16GB GDDR7/PCI Express 5.0/2617MHz/30000MHz)

In stock
£1,137.98
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Next Day
£1,204.55
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

3-5 working days
£1,229.99
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,275.00
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 (16GB GDDR7/PCI Express 5.0/2617MHz/30000MHz)

In stock
£1,320.67
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,327.99
GBP 1,327.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Palit GeForce RTX 5080 GamingPro V1 (16GB GDDR7/PCI Express 5.0/2617MHz/30000MHz)

In stock
£1,361.26
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 331.9 mm
Height 127.1 mm
Depth 60 mm

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 x64, Windows 11

Power

Supplementary power connectors 1x 16-pin
Power consumption (max) 360 W
Minimum system power supply 850 W

Design

Product colour Black
Illumination Yes
Illumination colour Multi
Number of fans 3 fan(s)
Cooling technology Palit TurboFan Blade 4.0
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 3
Form factor Full-Height/Full-Length (FH/FL)
Bracket height Full-Height (FH)

Packaging content

Power cord included Yes

Performance

TV tuner integrated No
NVIDIA Ansel Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Dual Link DVI No
HDCP Yes
Virtual Reality (VR) ready Yes
OpenGL version 4.6
DirectX version 12 Ultimate

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 3
DisplayPort version 2.1b
HDMI ports quantity 1
Interface type PCI Express 5.0
HDMI version 2.1b

Memory

Memory bandwidth (max) 960 GB/s
Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 30 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR7
Discrete graphics card memory 16 GB

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Maximum displays per videocard 4
CUDA cores 10752
CUDA Yes
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed 2617 MHz
Processor frequency 2295 MHz
Graphics processor GeForce RTX 5080
Graphics processor family NVIDIA

Packaging data

Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• High-performance GPU with advanced graphics technology
• Robust cooling system and stylish RGB features
• Easy setup with multiple display connectivity options

Similar products

Palit GeForce RTX 5060 Ti White OC NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7
£479.99
Compare 15 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5050 StormX 8GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£239.99
Compare 19 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5060 Ti Infinity 3 OC 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£469.99
Compare 17 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 GamingPro (12GB GDDR7/PCI Express 5.0/ MHz/28000MHz)
£565.47
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Palit GeForce RTX 5080 Gaming Pro V1 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest offer

GPU Specifications table { width: 50%; border-collapse: collapse; } th, td { padding: 8px 12px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } th { background-color: #f4f4f4; text-align: left; } GPU Specifications SpecificationDetails Memory Amount16 GB Memory Interface256 bits DRAM TypeGDDR7 Graphics Clock2295 MHz Boost Clock2617 MHz Memory Clock30 Gbps CUDA Cores10752 Memory Bandwidth960 GB/sec Microsoft DirectXDirectX® 12 Ultimate OpenGL4.6 Bus SupportPCI-E 5.0 HDMIHDMI 2.1b DisplayPortDP2.1b x 3 Maximum Digital Resolution4K at 480Hz or 8K at 120Hz with DSC Height3 slot Board Size331.9 x 127.1 x 60 mm Graphics Card Power360 W Recommended System Power850 W Supplementary Power Connectors16-pin x1 AccessoryPower Cable ARGB SYNC EVOYes TurboFan Blade4.0 2-Ball BearingYes Air DeflectorYes Superior RigidityYes Composite Heat PipeYes Copper BaseYes Dual BIOSBIOS 1: Performance Mode, BIOS 2: Silent Mode Digital PWMYes DrMOSYes 0-dB TECHYes NVIDIA ArchitectureBlackwell Ray Tracing Cores4th Generation Tensor Core
£1,079.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk