Panzerglass Panzerglass & Privacy Screen Protector Iphone 17Pro | Ultra- Wide Fit W. Easyaligner One Colour

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£24.99
Delivery from £3.99

PanzerGlass® 2-Way Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 17 Pro | Ultra-Wide Fit w. EasyAligner

1-4 days
£34.95
Free Delivery

PanzerGlass iPhone Air Ultra-Wide Fit Screen Protector

3 to 5 days
£34.95
Delivery from £4.95

PanzerGlass Privacy Protector iPhone 17 Pro

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£41.99
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Technical details

Sustainability certificates Global Recycled Standard (GRS)
Sustainable technologies and materials 60% recycled pre-consumer glass
Overall recycled content 60%
Product recycled materials Recycled tempered glass

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 7007190000

Packaging data

Package width 108 mm
Package depth 12 mm
Package height 195 mm
Package weight 57 g

Features

Country of origin China
Installation type Full adhesive
Protector type Clear screen protector
Brand compatibility Apple
Protection features Scratch resistant, Shock resistant
Compatibility Apple - iPhone 17 Pro

Packaging content

Package type Hanging box
Installation tray Yes
Wet wipe Yes
Dry wipe Yes
Cleaning kit Yes
Cleaning cloth Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Screen size HxW 145.64 x 67.64 mm
Weight 18 g
Height 145.6 mm
Depth 0.73 mm
Thickness 0.73 mm
Width 67.6 mm

Performance

Oleophobic coating Yes
Fingerprint resistant Yes
Privacy filtering function Yes
Rounded edges Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Easy to remove Yes
Easy to apply Yes
Bubble-free application Yes
Dry application Yes
Material Tempered glass, Polyethylene terephthalate (PET), Silicone
Product colour Transparent

Product information

At a glance

• 9H hardness for exceptional scratch resistance.
• Oleophobic layer repels smudges and fingerprints.
• Precision cuts for seamless device functionality.

Similar products

PanzerGlass ® Screen Protector iPhone 14 | 13 | 13 Pro | Ultra-Wide Fit
£15.99
Compare 5 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Panzerglass Apple Watch 10 3714 Smartwatch Screen Protector 46mm
£32.19
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.99
PanzerGlass SAFE. by ® Screen Protector iPhone 17 Pro | Ultra-Wide Fit w. EasyAligner
£13.99
Compare 7 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Panzerglass Apple Watch 10 3713 Smartwatch Screen Protector 42mm
£29.81
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Panzerglass Panzerglass & Privacy Screen Protector Iphone 17Pro | Ultra- Wide Fit W. Easyaligner One Colour

Cheapest offer

Panzerglass Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 17Pro | Ultra- Wide Fit w. EasyAligner Powerful meets privacy! With this PanzerGlass privacy screen protector, your personal info is safe from the prying eyes of people sitting next to you on the train, in the coffee shop, or at the office. The specially designed privacy filter renders the content of your screen virtually invisible to everyone except you. It even has a smudge-free coating that reduces traces of fingerprints and grease to give you a clear - but still private - view of your screen. With high-level scratch resistance, this screen protector also shields your phone screen from accidental bumps, crushing falls, and other hazards of everyday life. With the enclosed EasyAligner, installation is a piece of cake. To make it even easier, we've included step-by-step instructions, as well as a QR code for quick access to our online how-to video. And remember: Once installed, you'll never again fear your phone falling screen-first! The scr
£24.99
Check retailer for delivery time
Very.co.uk