Park Tool BBT-9 Bottom Bracket and Crank Arm Tool

Used Offers from

Park Tool BBT-9 Bottom Bracket and Crank Arm Tool

Cheapest Total Price
3
£20.90
Delivery from £6.99

Park Tool BBT-9 Bottom Bracket Tool

Delivery in 4 days
£23.35
Delivery from £8.99

Park Tool Bbt-9 Bottom Bracket Tool Blue,Silver

2 working day(s)
£24.99
Delivery from £6.99

PARK TOOL BBT-9 External Cup BB and Hollowtech II Tool

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Delivery from £2.95

Park Tool External Cup BB and Hollowtech II Tool one size

2-4 Working days
£27.00
Delivery from £4.99

Park Tool HollowTech II Bottom Bracket and Crank Arm Set

1-3 working days
£30.15
Delivery from £2.95

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile compatibility: Fits multiple bottom bracket types.
• Sturdy metal build: Designed for long-lasting durability.
• Compact size: Convenient for storage and transport.

Similar products

Park Tool BBT-59.3 41-42 mm Shimano Ultegra BBR60 and Shimano Deore XT MT-800 Cup Puller
£23.35
Compare 10 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Bottom Bracket Puller Park Tool BBT-47-12 notches
£24.22
Compare 14 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Park Tool Bbt-32 Bottom Bracket Tool Black
£13.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Park Tool BBT-18 8 Notch Bottom Bracket Tool
£19.02
Compare 9 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Park Tool BBT-4 Bottom Bracket Tool, Blue
£12.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Park Tool BBT-9 Bottom Bracket and Crank Arm Tool

Cheapest offer

The Park Tool BBT-9 Bottom Bracket and Crank Arm Tool is an essential tool for any cyclist who wants to remove and install external bearings crankset bottom brackets. This tool is compatible with a wide range of bottom brackets, including Shimano®, Hollowtech II®, Campagnolo® Ultra-Torque™ and Power Torque™, Race Face®, FSA®, SRAM®, Truvativ®, Chris King®, Phil Wood®, Hawk Racing, Token® and Fulcrum®.One end of the tool features 16 laser-cut splines that securely engage the notches of the bottom bracket cups, while the other end fits the 8 internal splines of the crank arm adjustment cap. The plastic-coated handle provides a secure and comfortable grip, making it easy to use this tool for extended periods of time.The recommended torque setting for bottom bracket cups is 35 - 50 Nm, while the recommended torque setting for the crank arm adjustment cap is 0.4 - 0.7 Nm. With this tool, you can be sure that your bottom bracket and crank arm are properly installed and tightened, ensuring a
£20.90
3
santafixie.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.