Paulas Choice Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Exfoliating Toner 118ml

Paula's Choice - Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Liquid Exfoliant 118ml for Men and Women

4.0 (4,455)

Paulas Choice Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Exfoliating Toner 118ml

Cheapest Total Price
2 days
£35.00
Free Delivery

Paula's Choice Clear Breakouts Set

2 days
£58.00
Free Delivery

Paula's Choice Multi-Level Exfoliation Set

2 days
£70.00
Free Delivery

Paula's Choice Blemish Busting Set

2 days
£77.00
Free Delivery
Paulas Choice Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Exfoliating Toner 118ml

Cheapest offer

Ideal for blemish-prone, oily or combination skin types, cue the non-abrasive Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Liquid Exfoliant (118ml) from Paula's Choice. Laced with BHA salicylic acid, this liquid treatment gently removes dead skin cells, while also reducing the appearance of blemishes and blackheads. What else? Well, its toner-like consistency sinks into the skin effortlessly and it boosts your hydration levels. The cherry on top? With the infusion of antioxidant-rich green tea extracts, this powerful treatment soothes and protects your skin. A brighter-looking complexion awaits...
£35.00
2 days
cultbeauty.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Refines skin texture for a radiant appearance.
• Clears pores to reduce blemishes.
• Soothes inflammation for all skin types.

Similar products

Paula's Choice Skin Balancing Oil-Reducing Cleanser 237ml
£28.00
118.14 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Paula's Choice Retinol Body Treatment (118ml)
£34.00
Compare 5 prices
sephora.co.uk
Free Delivery
Paula's Choice Skin Perfecting 8% AHA Gel Exfoliant - Gentle Glycolic Acid Face Exfoliator Reduces Wrinkles & Uneven Skin Tone - Chemical Peel Dissolves Dead Skin - All Skin Types - 100 ml
£66.22
662.2 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.90
Paula's Choice Skin Perfecting 2% BHA Salicylic Acid Liquid Exfoliant - Face Exfoliating Peel Fights Blackheads, Breakouts & Enlarged Pores - Combination, Oily & Acne Prone Skin - 30 ml
£24.99
833.0 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Paula's Choice Skin Balancing Oil-Reducing Cleanser for Normal, Combination, and Oily Skin - 16 oz by Paula's Choice
£59.90
59.9 GBP/1.0 473millilitre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.90

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.0 out of 5 stars

4,455 Ratings
5 stars
2,711
4 stars
504
3 stars
350
2 stars
247
1 star
643
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Buy it. You won't be disappointed!When it arrived, I was shocked at the size 🤣 but only a few drops are needed on a cotton pad.Wipe over a clean face (I did this at night time) and let it work it's magic.This morning, my skin has improved so much already!!My fine lines on my forehead aren't as bad …

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

This is fab! I’ve finally (at 41!) found skincare that works for me and this has had a huge positive impact on my face. The redness and blocked pores/spots have cleared 75% of the way after just two weeks use.I use after cleansing and don’t always even find I need to moisturise. Expensive but if it …

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

I've been trying it for a few days and you can notice the difference from the first use. What I like most is that it's not the typical soap that just foams; this one cleans the pores deeply (you notice it especially on blackheads on the nose) but without leaving your face feeling tight or dry. As it…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

The product is really very effective! My skin is much smoother, blemishes have reduced and my complexion is clearer. One small drawback: the cap design isn't very practical. It lacks smoothness, which makes dispensing the liquid a bit awkward. I hope this is improved in future versions. Otherwise, t…

via trustami