Peruzzo Trail Angel Trailer Bar Red Boy One Size Red

Cicli Bonin Unisex's Angel Trail Bike Pulling Bar, Red, One Size

3.3 (732)

Peruzzo Trail Angel Trailer Bar Red Boy One Size Red

Cheapest Total Price
13 working day(s)
£70.49
Delivery from £13.99

Peruzzo Angel Bar Kids 10-20" Unisex-Adult, One Size

Unknown
£95.97
Free Delivery
Peruzzo Trail Angel Trailer Bar Red Boy One Size Red

Cheapest offer

PERUZZO Trail Angel Trailer BarDiscover the ultimate solution for family cycling adventures with the PERUZZO Trail Angel Trailer Bar. As a leading accessory in the Carriers and storage category, this innovative tow bar is designed for parents who want to share longer, safer, and more enjoyable bike rides with their children. Eliminate the worries about your child´s fatigue, navigating busy roads, or tackling challenging hills. The Trail Angel transforms two separate bicycles into a secure and stable tandem unit, allowing you to focus on creating joyful memories on the trail together. It's more than just a tow bar, it's your key to unlocking countless hours of effortless family fun on two wheels.With trail angel you can secure your child´s bike to yours and cycle together in total safety and tranquillity.So simple to fit from the very first time, trail angel easily secures and adjusts with the turn of a knob.No more troublesome.Initial adjustments based on the size of the child´s bike.N
£70.49
13 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Schwalbe Marathon PLUS MTB, Tyres black
£34.99
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Peruzzo Universal Disc Brake Bike Rack For 1 Bike Black 1 Bike
£30.42
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Schwalbe SV/AV21 MTB Inner Tube - 650B/27.5" - 27.5" / 1.5" / 2.4" / Schrader
£6.84
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rainlegs Reflective Leg Warmers
£45.36
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Schwalbe SV13J Fat Bike Inner Tube - 26" - 26" / 3.5" / 4.8" / 40mm Valve / Presta
£10.99
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.3 out of 5 stars

732 Ratings
5 stars
271
4 stars
135
3 stars
71
2 stars
52
1 star
203
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Small

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Was worried about instability but needn't have been, brilliant. Child's bike on tow is always held vertical and stable, no wobbling. Perfect!Wrong item was sent (a cheaper and lower rated tow mount of different brand) but seller was quick to re-ship correct product and didn't require the original re…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

over-engineered. If you don't have two 10 mm wrenches don't buy it. If you have two 10 mm wrenches AND you really need this long term, then maybe it is worth it, but it's expensive and was not really worth it for me.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Waste of money. Kids’ Bikes start tilting dangerously….reported by multiple users, tried different tecnhiques with no result. waste of money and very dangerous

via trustami