Petzl Am D Ball Lock Snap Hook Black,Grey

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£16.99
Delivery from £6.99

Petzl Am'D Carabiner grey

Delivery in 4 days
£18.15
Delivery from £8.99

Petzl - Am'D Ball-Lock - Locking carabiner grey

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£18.86
Delivery from £4.49

Petzl M34A BL Am'D Asymmetrical Aluminium Carabiner, Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.08
Free Delivery

Petzl M34A BL Am'D Asymmetrical Aluminium Carabiner, Grey

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£44.43
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Secure locking system for added safety
• Lightweight aluminum construction resists corrosion
• 25 kN load capacity for various outdoor uses

Similar products

Petzl AM'D BLACK Triact Karabiner For the Petzl Chicane M34A TLN
£22.89
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petzl Am'D Twist-Lock Carabiner Grey
£15.99
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Petzl Am'D Screw-Lock Carabiner Grey
£11.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
PETZL L044BA00
Delivery from £9.99
PETZL, Am’D, Carabiner Light Asymmetrically, Air, Triact-Lock, Unisex-Adult
£20.83
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petzl Am D Ball Lock Snap Hook Black,Grey

Cheapest offer

The AmD asymmetrical aluminum carabiner has a D shape best suited for connecting a belay system or for holding equipment. Its ergonomics and Keylock system facilitate manipulations, even when wearing gloves. The AmD carabiner is available in three locking system versions: manual SCREW-LOCK system, or automatic BALL-LOCK and TWIST-LOCK systems. Features:Great functionality, thanks to its capacity and dimensions:- efficient shape for use on either end of the carabiner (belay systems)- carabiner can hold a large quantity of equipmentGood handling and ergonomics:- D shape for good handling- shape designed for gripping with gloves on- Keylock system to avoid any involuntary snagging of the carabinerAvailable in three locking systems, each for different situations:- SCREW-LOCK: occasional use, dirty environments- BALL-LOCK: frequent use with practical automatic locking, secure use with triple-action opening- TWIST-LOCK: specific use when quick opening is key (e.g. at the end of a lanyard) an
£16.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)