Petzl Gully Ice Axe Orange 45 cm

Petzl - Gully Marteau - 45 - Ice axe

Petzl Gully Ice Axe Orange 45 cm

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£101.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl - Technical ice axe - Gully - Size Hammer - Orange Orange Hammer

under 2 day(s)
£104.50
Delivery from £11.99

PETZL Gully Hammer - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£114.00
Delivery from £16.99

Petzl - Gully Ice Axe - Ice axe size 45 cm, orange/black

Ready to ship in 24h
£128.95
Free Delivery

1 Variants from £101.99

Petzl Gully Ice Axe Orange 45 cm

Cheapest offer

Ultra-light at only 280 g, the GULLY ice axe is designed for technical mountaineering and steep skiing. Its tapered banana-shaped pick and the TRIGREST handrest (adjustable without a tool) ensure the performance required on technical sections.Ultra-light ice axe for technical mountaineering and steep skiingFeatures:- Ultra-light ice axe: 280 g- Very technical and efficient- Ice axe with steel head and banana-shaped pick that is tapered to 3 mm for efficient penetration and easy unhooking- Minimalist adze and hammer for cleaning holds or hammering a piton back in- the TRIGREST handrest allows the position of the hand or the index finger to be adjusted into climbing mode quickly and without tools- addition of weights (optional) improves anchoring quality in very cold iceCompact:- The beveled spike makes it easy to carry the ice axe in a pack without damage to the bag- Only 45 cmSpecifications:- Pick type: 1- Shaft type: 1- Material(s): steel, aluminum, nylon- Certification(s): CE, UIAA-
£101.99
4 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)