Petzl - Lightweight Ski mountaineering harness - Altitude in Silicone - Size M/L - Blue Blue M/L

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£60.90
Delivery from £11.99

Petzl Altitude Harness Orange M-L

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£60.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl - Altitude - Climbing harness size M/L, white/blue

Ready to ship in 24h
£73.10
Delivery from £4.49

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and breathable for optimal comfort.
• Secure adjustments with reliable buckles.
• Compact design for easy packing and storage.

Similar products

PETZL Altitude - Men - Blue / White - size S/M- model 2026 S/M
£57.03
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
PETZL Altitude - Men - Blue / White - size L/XL- model 2026 L/XL
£57.03
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl - Lightweight ice axe for Glacier hiking - Glacier Light Blue - Size 75 cm Blue 75 cm
£69.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
PETZL Leopard Llf - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2026 only size
£101.99
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl - Irvis Hybrid - Crampons size One Size, black/orange
£119.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Petzl - Lightweight Ski mountaineering harness - Altitude in Silicone - Size M/L - Blue Blue M/L

Cheapest offer

TheAltitude in the range Petzl is an ultra-lightweight and Ultra-compressible harness designed for mountaineering and ski mountaineering.Designed to be slipped on whilst standing on the ground, whether wearing skis or crampons, this harness features a buckle DOUBLEBACK LIGHT and a tightening strap that are easy to use, even when wearing gloves. What's more, this featherlight weight item, weighing just 170 g , is compressible and easy to carry, fitting neatly into its pouch. WIREFRAMEAs for the technology, it's responsible for the extremely fine and flexible waistbelt and leg loops, ensuring a comfortable fitwhether you're walking or hanging. Finally, the use of cables PEHD ensures optimal load distribution, so you can forget you're even wearing them during your best climbs!Bonus feature: two gear loops and silicone-lined loops on each thigh strap for ice screws, ideal for carrying and organising essential equipment efficiently.In short, if you're looking for a lightweight, compressible
£60.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk