Petzl Ok Triact Look Snap Hook Grey

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£14.99
Delivery from £6.99

Petzl - OK Triact-Lock - Locking carabiner grey

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£15.73
Delivery from £4.49

Petzl Unisex_Adult Ok Triact-lock Screw Carabiner, Gray, Einheitsgröße

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.37
Free Delivery

Petzl Unisex_Adult Ok Triact-lock Screw Carabiner, Gray, Einheitsgröße

In stock
£31.37
Delivery from £5.69

Petzl Unisex_Adult Ok Triact-lock Screw Carabiner, Gray, Einheitsgröße

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£43.56
Free Delivery
Petzl Ok Triact Look Snap Hook Grey

Cheapest offer

PETZL OK Triact-Lock CarabinerDiscover the benchmark for versatility and reliability with the PETZL OK Triact-Lock Carabiner, an essential component for any serious climber, rope access technician, or rescue professional. Engineered for flawless performance, this snap hook is a masterpiece of functional design, trusted in the most demanding vertical environments.The symmetrical aluminum OK carabiner has an oval shape that allows optimal positioning of equipment with a wide section. Its Keylock system facilitates manipulations. The OK carabiner is available in two locking systems: manual SCREW-LOCK system or automatic TRIACT-LOCK system. This signature oval shape is not just for aesthetics, it is purpose-built to perfectly center and load devices like pulleys, rope clamps, and mobile fall arresters. This optimal positioning ensures your gear operates at peak efficiency, reduces wear, and creates a balanced, predictable system, which is particularly crucial when building complex hauling
£14.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Automatic Locking: Ensures secure closure during climbs.
• Lightweight & Durable: High-strength aluminum construction for easy handling.
• Ergonomic Design: Comfortable grip for effortless use.

Similar products

Petzl M33A TLN NEW OK Lightweight Oval Carabiner, Triact-Lock, Black
£19.28
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Petzl Ok Ball Look Snap Hook Grey
£14.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
PETZL Unisex's Asap Accessory for Climbing, Multicolor, UNI
£167.27
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.74