Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT Bluetooth Monitor Speakers White

Cheapest Price
15 days
£230.50
Delivery from £28.99

Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT-W Speakers - White

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£239.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ Pioneer DJ Dm-50D Bluetooth Speaker White

2 to 5 day
£239.00

Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT 5” desktop monitor system with Bluetooth functionality (White) (DM-50D-BT-W)

In stock
£248.98
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT 5” desktop monitor system with Bluetooth functionality (White) (DM-50D-BT-W)

In stock
£249.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT 5” desktop monitor system with Bluetooth functionality (White) (DM-50D-BT-W)

In stock
£334.00
Delivery from £65.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Depth 262 mm
Width 175 mm

Audio

Impedance 10000 Ω
RMS rated power 50 W

Loudspeakers

Speaker type 2-way
Woofer diameter (imperial) 12.7 cm (5")
Woofer diameter 12.7 cm
Woofer Yes
Tweeter diameter (imperial) 1.91 cm (0.75")
Tweeter diameter 1.9 cm
Tweeter Yes
Speaker placement Tabletop/bookshelf

Packaging content

Cables included AC, Audio (3.5mm) to RCA

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power source type AC
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 25 W
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Audio RCA inputs 1
6.35 mm (1⁄4-inch) input 1
3.5 mm (1/8-inch) in Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm

Amplifier

Amplifier output power (woofer) 25 W
Amplifier output power (tweeter) 25 W
Amplifier class D
Number of amplifiers 2
Amplifier Built-in

Performance

Bass reflex Yes
Housing material MDF
Product colour White
Recommended usage DJ

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Audio Output: Dual 25W amplification.
• Enhanced Bass: Rear bass reflex port design.
• Versatile Connectivity: Multiple input options available.

Similar products

Pioneer DJ DM-40D 4-inch Desktop Speaker Monitor System - Black
£149.00
Compare 9 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT 4" Desktop Monitor System
£163.00
Compare 8 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT Bluetooth Monitor Speakers Black
£190.00
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT Bluetooth Monitor Speakers White
£169.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Pioneer DJ DM-50D 5-inch Desktop Monitor System (pair)
£199.00
Compare 8 prices
thedjshop.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT Bluetooth Monitor Speakers White

Cheapest offer

The Pioneer DJ DM-50D-BT Bluetooth Monitor Speakers are perfect for music producers at home as well as DJs gamers and content creators with built-in Bluetooth connectivity for wireless use. Utilising high-end components the DM-50D-BT delivers incredible sound quality featuring a DSP-driven power amplifier and a two-way design for optimised sound quality. You can choose between DJ or Production mode and the speakers will automatically calibrate the amplifier for your chosen task. The inclusion of Bluetooth connectivity makes the speakers perfect for wireless use providing freedom from the restraints of cables. Jam-packed with versatile connectivity you can connect a plethora of equipment to your monitors from DJ controllers mixers or even your audio interface outputs and integrate the DM-50D-BT seamlessly into your studio. With RCA Minijack and newly implemented TRS jack inputs your setup will be up and running in no time. A front-mounted headphone port and volume dial mean you have eve
£230.50
15 days
Gear4music.com