Pirelli Scorpion XC Hard Terrain 29x2.20 Tyre Black Yellow

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£43.19
Delivery from £8.99

Pirelli Scorpion Xc Hard Prowall Tubeless 29´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.20

2 working day(s)
£48.49
Delivery from £6.99

Pirelli Scorpion MTB H 29 x 2.2 Yellow, Adult Unisex, Black, Standard

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£60.36
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 55-622
Weight 660 g

Performance

Tyre carcass density 120 TPI

Features

Compatible wheel size 29"
Product colour Black, Yellow
Best uses Dry, Wet
Type Clincher tyre
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Robust grip for challenging terrains
• Convenient foldable design for easy transport
• Durable construction resists punctures effectively

Similar products

Pirelli Scorpion XC MidHard Rear Tyre 18"
£87.99
Compare 4 prices
xlmoto.co.uk
Delivery from £14.99
Pirelli Scorpion Race XC RC LITE Tyre 29x2.40 Black
Delivery from £8.99
Pirelli Scorpion XC Hard Terrain 29x2.20 Tyre Black Yellow

Cheapest offer

The Pirelli Scorpion XC Hard Terrain 29x2. 20 tyre has a low profile and the compact tread spacing allows fast and safe driving on any type of terrain, dry or wet.Features:- Use: MTB, XC- Ideal for dry and wet surfaces - Tubeless Ready - Measurements: 29x2.20 - Tread tear compound plus 120TPI sidewall reinforcements for increased resistance to punctures and cuts - SmartGRIP Compound for uncompromising grip on dry and wet surfaces - Designed for optimum shape on modern wide-profile rims - Tyre: 25 C (29x2. 20) - A flexible 120TPI and TLR housing for stability and grip in a modern low pressure style. (29x2. 20) - Weight: 695 g - ETRTO: 55-622
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk