Pirelli Smartube 59/70-584 Presta 42 Mm Inner Tube Yellow 27.5´´ / 2.20-2.60 27.5´´ Yellow

Cheapest Total Price
12 working day(s)
£14.99
Delivery from £6.99

Pirelli Scorpion MTB Presta Smartube 27.5"X2.2-2.6" 42Mm

2-4 Working days
£21.00
Delivery from £4.99

Pirelli Scorpion SmarTUBE Tube Presta Length: 40mm 27.5'' 2.30-2.80

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.69
Delivery from £28.57
Pirelli Smartube 59/70-584 Presta 42 Mm Inner Tube Yellow 27.5´´ / 2.20-2.60 27.5´´ Yellow

Cheapest offer

P ZERO™ SmarTUBE is the most advanced inner tube in our range. It was designed to match the need for lightness and handling of professional World Tour riders and its first application was inside the P ZERO™ Race Tub SL. It is now also available for every amateur cyclistThe standard butyl inner tube has been replaced with TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane), an advanced plastic material characterized by elasticity and mechanical strength. The result is an inner tube that can be up to 70% lighter, up to 50% more compact and as resistant against punctures as an equivalent tube made of butylP ZERO™ SmarTUBE is the ultimate evolution for the cyclists that are still using the standard clincher setup and want to improve the performance of their bikes as well as those who are looking for a light and compact spare tube for tubeless-ready tyres.Compatible with disc and rim brakesPresta valve, blackLIGHTNESS:- The weight of the P ZERO™ SmarTUBE is a wonderful benefit, difficult to even imagine until
£14.99
12 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Pirelli Smartube 59/70-622 Presta 42 Mm Inner Tube Yellow 29´´ / 2.20-2.60 29´´ Yellow
Delivery from £6.99
Pirelli Smartube 59/70-584 Presta 42 Mm Inner Tube Yellow 27.5´´ / 2.20-2.60 27.5´´ Yellow
Delivery from £6.99