Sealey Piston Ring Compressor 53mm-125mm

Piston Ring Compressor 75mm Ø60-125mm

Sealey Piston Ring Compressor 53mm-125mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Piston Ring Compressor

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Vs155 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.70
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey Piston Ring Compressor With Sprung Steel Wrap 75mm 60-125mm Vs155

1-3 working days
£13.93
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Vs155 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm

In stock
£14.37
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs155 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm

In stock
£14.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs155 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.87
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs155 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm

In stock
£14.98
Free Delivery

Sealey VS155 Piston Ring Compressor 75mm Ø60-125mm

3 working days
£14.98
• 1
• 2
Sealey Piston Ring Compressor 53mm-125mm

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VS155 Piston Ring Compressor with 53mm-125mm diameter capacity is ideal for smaller engine applications, including many compact car engines, motorcycles, and light commercial vehicles. This size range makes it perfectly suited for engines with smaller bore sizes commonly found in economy vehicles and two-stroke applications. Featuring quality construction with sprung steel wraps, this compressor delivers reliable performance when installing piston rings. The ratchet action tension mechanism allows you to apply even, controlled pressure around the piston circumference, significantly reducing the risk of ring breakage or distortion during assembly. The included steel key ensures quick and easy adjustment of the tension band. Features and Benefits: • 53mm-125mm diameter capacity suits smaller bore engines • Sprung steel wraps provide secure, even compression • Ratchet action mechanism for precise tension control • Steel key supplied for convenient operation • Ideal for motorcyc
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Piston Ring Compressor VS158 - 60-150 mm
£24.27
Compare 40 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Draper 26662 Piston Ring Compressor, 40mm-75mm Capacity
£23.20
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey VS156 Piston Ring Compressor 75Mm Ø60-175Mm
£17.33
Compare 41 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey VS157 Piston Ring Compressor 100Mm Ø60-150Mm
£19.64
Compare 31 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey VS156 75mm Piston Ring Compressor 60-175mm Capacity
£39.27
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery