Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 15-22mm

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 15-22mm to 25mm

Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 15-22mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£19.81
Delivery from £25.00

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 15-22mm to 25mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.22
Free Delivery

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 15-22mm to 25mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.22
Free Delivery

Plasson Mechanical Compression (Line 7 Grey) Plass4 Coupling (Universal) 25X15-22mm 07017U025022

1-3 working days
£24.99
Delivery from £6.00

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 15-22mm to 25mm

In stock
£26.80
Free Delivery

Similar products

Plasson 25mm x 27mm - 35mm PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 27-35mm to 25mm
£27.97
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 32mm x 20mm - 27mm Plass4 universal adaptor
£29.56
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 20-27mm
£21.20
Compare 3 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 32mm x 27mm - 35mm PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling -
£30.89
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 15-22mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson Plass4 Coupler provides pipe connection capability engineered to join metric polyethylene with imperial polyethylene, copper, lead, galvanised steel, PVCu and poly-york systems. This tool-free fitting delivers immediate repair solutions without specialist equipment. Manufactured from virgin polypropylene, the coupling achieves extended service longevity exceeding 50 years in operational conditions. The PN16 pressure rating ensures reliable performance across demanding plumbing applications. WRAS approval certifies suitability for potable water installations, meeting water authority requirements for drinking water systems. The efficient sizing approach minimises inventory requirements while maintaining comprehensive pipe compatibility. Features & Benefits: Tool-free installation enabling immediate repairs without specialist equipment. Compatibility with metric PE, imperial PE, copper, lead, galvanised steel, PVCu and poly-york pipe materials. Virgin polypropylene constructio
£19.81
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk