Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 19-22mm

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x19-22mm | 100170025022

Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 19-22mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£19.79
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x19-22mm | 100170025022

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.69
Free Delivery

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x19-22mm | 100170025022

In stock
£22.20
Free Delivery

Plasson Push-Fit (Series 1) Universal Coupler 25mmx19-22mm 10017U025022

1-3 working days
£24.90
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 14-18mm
£19.79
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 24-28mm
£19.79
Compare 3 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 10017C MDPE Pushfit Universal 22 x 24-28mm
£23.60
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
PLASSON 20mm x 15mm Universal Adaptor- 7896
£8.05
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 10017C MDPE Pushfit Universal 22 x 19-22mm
£23.60
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 19-22mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal Coupling delivers reliable pipe transition functionality for water supply systems requiring connection between old and new infrastructure. This 25mm x 19-22mm fitting is WRAS approved for drinking water applications, ensuring compliance with water company standards. Engineered from virgin polypropylene for exceptional longevity, this coupling is designed to provide over 50 years of service life. The slip repair design accommodates both same-type pipe repairs and mixed-material connections across a wide tolerance range. Installation requires no specialist tools, simply insert pipes until ends are central within the fitting body and tighten the securing nuts. The PN16 pressure rating ensures dependable performance in domestic and commercial water supply systems. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for safe use in drinking water systems meeting water company requirements. Connects metric PE, copper, lead, galvanised iron, imperial PE, or PVC within
£19.79
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk