Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 24-28mm

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x24-28mm | 100170025028

Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 24-28mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£22.18
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x24-28mm | 100170025028

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.84
Free Delivery

Plasson Push-Fit (Series 1) Universal Coupler 25mmx24-28mm 10017U025028

1-3 working days
£29.85
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 24-28mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal Coupling delivers reliable connection solutions for transitioning between old and new water supply pipes. Engineered from virgin polypropylene, this 25mm x 24-28mm fitting provides durable performance across diverse pipe materials and configurations. WRAS approved for use in drinking water systems, the coupling ensures compliance with water company standards. The slip repair design accommodates Metric PE, Copper, Lead, Galvanised Iron, Imperial PE, and PVC pipes within its tolerance range. Installation requires minimal effort, pipes insert centrally into the fitting body before nuts are tightened to secure the connection. PN16 pressure rated construction delivers a service life exceeding 50 years in demanding applications. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems, meeting water company requirements. Connects multiple pipe types: Metric PE, Copper, Lead, Galvanised Iron, Imperial PE, and PVC. Simple pushfit installation, inse
£22.18
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Plasson Pushfit Universal 25x19-22mm | 100170025022
£20.69
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 10017C MDPE Pushfit Universal 22 x 19-22mm
£26.44
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 10017 MDPE Pushfit Universal 25mm x 14-18mm
£22.18
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson Push-Fit (Series 1) Universal Coupler 22mmx14-18mm 10017C022018
£45.77
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 10017C MDPE Pushfit Universal 22 x 24-28mm
£26.44
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00