Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 25mm

PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120

Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 25mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£8.52
Delivery from £25.00

PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.07
Free Delivery

PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120

In stock
£11.49
Free Delivery

PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120

In stock
£11.80
Free Delivery

Plasson End Plug 25mm 7120 (Pl071200025)

1-3 working days
£14.35
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120

In stock
£14.53
Free Delivery

Similar products

MDPE Pipe Fitting Push-Fit Stop Tap 25mm
£47.50
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PLASSON 25mm Stop End Plug - 7120 - Pack of 2
£17.51
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Plasson Plastic Stop Tap 25mm 3407 (Pv03407025)
£34.99
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plass-ONE 25mm x 15mm Push Fit MDPE to Copper Stop Tap - 0341C
£74.58
75.33 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson Universal Brass Stop Tap 25mm 9050 (Pv9050025)
£83.67
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 25mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug provides reliable termination for 25mm MDPE water supply pipes through a tool-free installation system. Simply insert the pipe to the stop and hand tighten for secure, leak-proof sealing. Manufactured from virgin polypropylene with captive O-ring technology, this fitting delivers ultimate sealing performance across potable water applications. WRAS approval confirms suitability for drinking water systems in accordance with water company standards. Designed for extended service life exceeding 50 years, the PN16 pressure-rated construction ensures durability in demanding installations. The modular design supports flexible connections across different pipe types through the use of compatible adaptors. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems and potable water applications. Tool-free installation requiring simple pipe insertion and hand tightening. Virgin polypropylene construction delivering exceptional durability and break resistance. Ca
£8.52
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk