Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£42.82
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Equal Tee 50mm 7040 (Pl070400050)

1-3 working days
£50.25
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£52.61
Free Delivery

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

In stock
£53.98
Free Delivery

Similar products

Plasson 7930 MDPE Reducing Set 63 x 50mm
£16.78
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 50 x 50mm
£34.20
Compare 4 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 50 x 50mm
£29.93
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson Adaptor 50mm X 1.1/2" Bsp Male (Pl070200050015)
£28.35
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson End Plug 50mm
£23.83
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee delivers reliable pipe jointing performance for MDPE water supply systems. Engineered with BSP threads to the conical convention, this 50 x 50 x 50mm fitting provides tool-free installation, simply insert pipe and hand tighten. Constructed from virgin Polypropylene with PN16 pressure rating, the fitting offers long-term durability in water supply applications. The captive 'O' ring ensures secure sealing performance, while WRAS approval confirms suitability for drinking water systems. Designed for a service life exceeding 50 years, this tee fitting accommodates multiple pipe configurations through adaptor compatibility. The precision-engineered design eliminates the need for specialist tools during installation. Features & Benefits: Tool-free installation requiring only hand tightening for quick and efficient assembly. BSP threads to conical convention ensuring compatibility with a wide range of products. WRAS approved for use in drinking water system
£42.82
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk