Plasson 7150 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow - Female 20 x 1/2"

Plasson Elbow, 20mm x 1/2" BSP Female, Plumbing Fitting

Plasson 7150 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow - Female 20 x 1/2"

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.60
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Elbow 20mm X 1/2" Bsp Female 7150 (Pl071500020005)

1-3 working days
£11.88
Delivery from £6.00

Plasson Elbow, 20mm x 1/2" BSP Female, Plumbing Fitting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.78
Free Delivery

Similar products

Plasson Reducing Elbow 25mm X 20mm 7510 (Pl075100025020)
£12.99
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 7750 MDPE Wall Plate Elbow (PP) 20mm x 1/2"
£13.50
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
PLASSON 7050 20mm MDPE Elbow Bend - Pack of 2
£18.96
9.48 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PLASSON 7150 20mm x 1/2" BSP Female Parallel Elbow - Pack of 2
£21.86
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
MDPE Pipe Fitting Push-Fit Elbow 90 20mm
£11.47
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 7150 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow - Female 20 x 1/2"

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7150 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow delivers reliable connection between 20mm MDPE pipe and 1/2" imperial threads through a female offtake connector design, eliminating the requirement for additional adaptors in plumbing installations. Constructed from virgin Polypropylene, the elbow combines robust structural integrity with lightweight handling. The captive O-ring sealing system ensures consistent performance across demanding applications. Installation involves inserting the pipe to the stop position and hand tightening. BSP threads conform to conical conventions, providing compatibility across multiple system components. WRAS approval confirms suitability for drinking water applications, while PN16 pressure rating supports professional installations. Features & Benefits: Connects 20mm MDPE pipe to 1/2" imperial threads without adaptors. Virgin Polypropylene construction delivers durability with lightweight handling. Captive O-ring ensures reliable sealing performance. BSP threads t
£6.60
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk