Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£47.95
Delivery from £25.00

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£51.96
Free Delivery

PLASSON MDPE 50mm Equal Tee - 7040

In stock
£51.97
Free Delivery

Plasson Equal Tee 50mm 7040 (Pl070400050)

1-3 working days
£58.51
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 50 x 50 x 50mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee delivers reliable pipe jointing performance for MDPE water supply systems. Engineered with BSP threads to the conical convention, this 50 x 50 x 50mm fitting provides tool-free installation, simply insert pipe and hand tighten. Constructed from virgin Polypropylene with PN16 pressure rating, the fitting offers long-term durability in water supply applications. The captive 'O' ring ensures secure sealing performance, while WRAS approval confirms suitability for drinking water systems. Designed for a service life exceeding 50 years, this tee fitting accommodates multiple pipe configurations through adaptor compatibility. The precision-engineered design eliminates the need for specialist tools during installation. Features & Benefits: Tool-free installation requiring only hand tightening for quick and efficient assembly. BSP threads to conical convention ensuring compatibility with a wide range of products. WRAS approved for use in drinking water system
£47.95
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Plasson 7950 MDPE Pipe Liner 50mm
£1.66
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 50 x 50mm
£38.30
Compare 4 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7930 MDPE Reducing Set 63 x 50mm
£18.80
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson Adaptor Female Bsp 50mm X 2" 7030 (Pl070300050020)
£40.98
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 50 x 50mm
£33.53
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00