Playstation Playstation 5 Dualsense Wireless Controller One Colour

007 First Light Limited Edition DualSense Controller PS5 - PRE-ORDER - 27/05/26

DualSense® Wireless Controller - 007 First Light™ Limited Edition - For PS5, PC, MAC & Mobile

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£74.99
Free Delivery

Sony DualSense PS5 Wireless Controller - 007 First Light Limited Edition

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£74.99
Delivery from £3.95

Playstation Playstation 5 Dualsense Wireless Controller One Colour

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£74.99
Delivery from £3.99

PlayStation DualSense Wireless Controller 007 First Light Limited Edition One Size Multi

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£74.99
Delivery from £4.99

PlayStation DualSense Wireless Controller For PlayStation 5,Android,Mac,PC,iOS - Black / Gold, Black

3 to 12 days
£75.00
Free Delivery

PlayStation DualSense Wireless Controller For PlayStation 5,Android,Mac,PC,iOS - Black / Gold

Next Day
£75.00
Delivery from £19.99

007 First Light Limited Edition DualSense Controller PS5 BRAND NEW AND SEALED

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.95
GBP 84.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

DualSense Wireless Controller 007 First Light Limited Edition - PS5

£85.85
GBP 85.85 / Unit
Free Delivery

PS5 - DualSense Wireless Controller V3 007 First Light (Limited Edition)

In stock
£109.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Technical details

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Width 160 mm
Weight 280 g
Height 66 mm
Depth 106 mm

Logistics data

Country of origin China
Harmonized System (HS) code 9504 5000 00

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 450 g
Package height 190.5 mm
Package depth 190.5 mm
Package width 70 mm

Packaging content

User guide Yes
Manual Yes

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes
Battery capacity 1560 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Ports & interfaces

Headphone out Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
USB connector type USB Type-C
Device interface Bluetooth/USB
Frequency range 5 GHz
Bluetooth version 5.1

Input device

Accelerometer Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Number of axis 6
Shoulder buttons Yes
Device type Gamepad
Gaming control technology Analogue / Digital
Buttons quantity 14
Force feedback Yes
Built-in touchpad Yes
Analog thumbsticks Yes
LED backlight Yes
Backlight colour Various
Reflex vibration Yes
Gaming control function buttons D-pad, Home button, Start button, Menu button, Clear memory button
Gaming platforms supported PlayStation 5, Android, MAC, PC, iOS

Power

Built-in battery Yes
Power source Battery
Input voltage 3.65 V
Battery type Built-in

Ergonomics

Compatibility PS5 Console, PS5 Pro Console, PC/Mac, Mobile devices
Plug and Play Yes
Ergonomic triggers Yes
LED indicators Battery level, Charging, Status
Auto calibration Yes
Product colour Black, Gold
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced tactile feedback for an enhanced gaming experience.
• Elegant design inspired by the James Bond franchise.
• Wireless freedom with exceptional battery life.

Similar products

007 First Light (PS5)
£48.99
Compare 12 prices
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
007 First Light Legacy Edition (PS5)
£259.95
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
007 First Light - Xbox X
£48.99
Compare 15 prices
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
007 First Light Legacy Edition - PC
£259.95
Compare 6 prices
thegamecollection.net
Free Delivery
007 First Light PC Game Pre-Order
£56.99
GBP 0.01 / Unit
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Playstation Playstation 5 Dualsense Wireless Controller One Colour

Cheapest offer

PlayStation5 DualSense Wireless Controller - 007 First Light™ Limited Edition Style. Power. Precision. Make your name and earn the number with the 007 First Light™ limited edition DualSense wireless controller. This premium controller shines with the boldness of one who needs but a single shot to settle a score. Featuring a golden sheen and radiant barrel design, there to frame Bond's iconic codename and weapon. This limited edition controller is well-suited for a fresh agent looking to make a name for themselves. Discover a deeper, highly immersive gaming experience 1 that brings the action to life in the palms of your hands. The DualSense wireless controller offers immersive haptic feedback 2 , dynamic adaptive triggers 2 and a built-in microphone, all integrated into an iconic comfortable design. Bring gaming worlds to life Feel your in-game actions and environment simulated through haptic feedback 3 . Experience varying force and tension at your fingertips with adaptive triggers 3
£74.99
Check retailer for delivery time
Very.co.uk