POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Hydrogen White - Size 55-58 cm White 55-58 cm

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet White, Size M

Used Offers from

POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Hydrogen White - Size 55-58 cm White 55-58 cm

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£243.90
Delivery from £9.99

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet hydrogen white M

10-13
£274.96
Free Delivery

Poc Coron Air Mips Downhill Helmet White M

1 working day(s)
£287.99
Delivery from £8.49

POC - Coron Air MIPS - Bike helmet size 55-58 cm - M, grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£299.95
Free Delivery

POC Coron Air MIPS Helmet White, Size M

1 to 3 business days
£315.12
Delivery from £9.54

Similar products

POC Coron Air Carbon MIPS Helmet
£361.90
Compare 7 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Uranium Black - Size 55-58 cm Black 55-58 cm
£243.90
Compare 6 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
POC Coron Air Mips Full Face MTB Cycling Helmet Uranium Black
£199.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Coron Air Mips Full Face MTB Cycling Helmet Hydrogen White
£209.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Uranium Black - Size 59-62 cm Black 59-62 cm
£243.90
Compare 6 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
POC - MTB helmet - Coron Air MIPS Hydrogen White - Size 55-58 cm White 55-58 cm

Cheapest offer

The Coron Air Mips Hydrogen White from the brand POC is a full-face helmet ideal for a variety of uses, from downhill to enduro. It was developed in collaboration with athletes from the team, POC including Martin Söderström and Robin Wallner.Designed with a fibreglass outer shell that offers incredible durability, this helmet features an EPP lining for reliable protection while ensuring lightness and comfort.In addition, the technology MIPS absorbs rotational energy caused by side impacts, reducing the impact on the brain, and the patented Breakawayvisor/peak detaches in the event of a fall to protect your neck and reduce the risk of injury.This helmet has optimized ventilation channels to keep you cool on both ascents and descents. The removable cheek pads can be easily removed after a collision, making it easier for emergency services to remove the helmet after an injury.Finally, special ear compartments minimise the impact on hearing and balance.
£243.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk