Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet White L L Hydrogen White / Uranium Black Matt / Logo

Cheapest Total Price
10 working day(s)
£140.99
Delivery from £4.99

POC Cularis Helmet Black White, Size L

2 to 5 business days
£158.15
Delivery from £9.54

POC - Cularis - Bike helmet size 59-62 cm - L, grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£164.30
Free Delivery

POC Cularis Hydrogen White/Uranium Black Matt w. Logo Cycling Helmet L

5 - 7 days
£169.90
Delivery from £11.90

POC Cularis MIPS Helmet Polar White Black - XL-XXL

Delivery in 4 days
£196.20
Delivery from £4.99

POC Cularis MIPS - Ultralight MTB Trail & XC Helmet with MIPS Air Node, Advanced Ventilation, Extended Protection, Breakaway Peak, Fidlock® Magnetic Buckle & 360° Fit

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£200.00
Free Delivery
Poc Cularis Mips Mtb Helmet White L L Hydrogen White / Uranium Black Matt / Logo

Cheapest offer

Find new confidence on every trail.The Cularis is the lightweight trail helmet for going fast, and having fun.Tailored for absolute comfort while pedalling on technical trails, the Cularis benefits from ventilation development techniques normally used on road helmets, keeping you cool as you pick ever-more challenging lines on the trail.Optimised for comfort and ventilation, the helmet is our lightest trail helmet so far, giving the right lightweight protection for fast downcountry and XC riding.We carried out extensive CFD (computational fluid dynamics) modelling and testing of airflow through and around the helmet to ensure that you can stay cool every time you are on the trail, regardless of the speed you are riding or the technicality of the terrain.When it comes to safety, the Cularis doesn´t compromise.It shares the same design language as its siblings, the Kortal and the Otocon, offering trusted extended protection zones and a durable construction.This means you can ride with co
£140.99
10 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Features

Lined Yes
Product main colour White
Activity Triathlon cycling
Product extended colour Hydrogen White / Uranium Black Matt
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Open-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 59 - 62 cm
Size (S/M/L) L
Ventilation type Fixed
Ventilation position Back vents, Side vents, Top vents
Ventilation Yes
Fitting system 360 Fit System
Helmet shell material Polycarbonate
Coloration Monochromatic
Adjustable fit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Enhanced Durability: Robust outer shell for impact protection.
• Optimal Airflow: Strategic vents for cooling during rides.
• Comfortable Fit: Adjustable system for secure, snug wearing.