POC - Ski/snowboard Helmet - Obex MIPS Granite Grey Matt for Men - Size 55-58 cm Grey 55-58 cm

Obex MIPS

POC - Ski/snowboard Helmet - Obex MIPS Granite Grey Matt for Men - Size 55-58 cm Grey 55-58 cm

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£118.90
Delivery from £11.99

Poc Obex Mips Helmet Grey M-L

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£122.99
Delivery from £4.99

Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS Gris M/L (55/58 cm)

2-6 working days
£142.53
Delivery from £16.99

Obex MIPS

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£182.14
Free Delivery
POC - Ski/snowboard Helmet - Obex MIPS Granite Grey Matt for Men - Size 55-58 cm Grey 55-58 cm

Cheapest offer

The Helmet Obex MIPS Granite Grey Matt helmet POC is designed to provide optimum protection for Winter sports enthusiasts.The outer shell is a combination of polycarbonate and polystyrene. ABSIts outer shell, a combination of polycarbonate and polystyrene, Belayer provides high impact durability, while the expanded polystyrene interior lining effectively absorbs energy in the event of impact. The System Mips®system reduces the rotational forces transmitted to the brain in the event of an oblique impact, offering additional protection.What's more, the360° Fitted System provides a personalised fit for optimum comfort, whatever the shape of your head. Adjustable ventilation adapts to all weather conditions and the goggle pass ensures an unobstructed field of vision, while the flexible clip on the back of the helmet makes it easy to bind your goggles. Finally, the Removable ear cushions can be adapted to different conditions.Another highlight of this Helmet is that it's Compatibl
£118.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Compliance certificates CE, UKCA

Features

Product main colour Grey
Activity Skiing, Snowboarding
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Helmet type Open-face helmet
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Size (S/M/L) XL-XXL
Removable ear pads Yes
Lightweight Yes
Goggle strap holder Yes
Ventilation type Adjustable
Ventilation position Front vents, Side vents
Ventilation Yes
Eyewear compatibility Yes
Protection brand specific features MIPS Brain Protection System (BPS)
Closure type Button-press
Protection foam material Expanded polystyrene (EPS)
Helmet shell material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
Coloration Monochromatic
Finish type Matt

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced protection with Mips technology for safety
• Lightweight design ensures comfort during activities
• Stylish finish with customizable features for versatility

Similar products

Poc Pocito Obex Mips Helmet Blue XS-S
£72.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
POC Obex BC MIPS Hedvig Wessel Ed. Store Skagastølstind XL/XXL (59-62 cm) Ski Helmet
£141.99
Compare 2 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
POC Obex MIPS helmet flesh orange - XL-XXL
£108.30
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery