Prologo Dimension NDR CPC Nack 143 Saddle Anthracite Black

Prologo Dimension NDR Nack CPC 143 Anth/Blk

Prologo Dimension NDR CPC Nack 143 Saddle Anthracite Black

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£171.03
Delivery from £5.99

Prologo Dimension NDR Nack CPC Road Saddle, 143mm, Anthracite/Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£270.88
Free Delivery
Prologo Dimension NDR CPC Nack 143 Saddle Anthracite Black

Cheapest offer

The Prologo Dimension NDR CPC saddle designed for MTB is able to ensure more comfort for a longer ride thanks to extra 3mm padding across the entire surface. The round shape supports the natural rotation of the pelvis and improves contact with the saddle. The upturned tip (35 mm shorter than traditional tips) distributes pressure more evenly, especially in aerodynamic and aggressive positions. Thanks to the wider channel of the PAS, it reduces the compression of the soft tissues by eliminating numbness and ensuring blood flow. Side shields are also fitted to reduce scratches, tears and rips.Rail Nack: Rail made of carbon nano-fiber, Kevlar and aluminum, the filaments are placed in the area of the seat post clamp, treated with the production process called Carbon Braiding (BCR). This is done in order to obtain 'perfect fusion' and uniformity of the various types of fibres and materials.
£171.03
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Prologo Dimension NDR Tirox 143 Saddle White Black
£107.16
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Prologo Dimension R2 Ndr Pas Nack Saddle Black 143 mm Men,Women
£125.30
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Prologo Dimension NDR Nack 143 Saddle Matte Black
£137.16
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Prologo Dimension R2 Ndr Pas Tirox Saddle Clear 143 mm 143 mm Black
£75.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Prologo Dimension NDR Nack Saddle, White, 143mm
£169.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery