PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 20 Strands, 13 Inch

Cheapest Price
In stock
£29.94
Delivery from £5.56

PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 20 Strands, 13 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.76
Free Delivery

Puresound Custom Pro Brass 13" 20 Strand Snare Wires

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.90
Delivery from £6.95

Puresound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire 20 Strand 13 Inch

1 day
£32.99
Delivery from £2.49

PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 20 Strands, 13 Inch

In stock
£36.21
Free Delivery

PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire 20 Strand, 13 Inch

Will usually delivered within 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.90
Free Delivery

PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 20 Strands, 13 Inch

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£40.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

PureSound CPS1424 Custom Pro 14" 24 Snare Drum Wire
£29.99
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Puresound CPS1420 Custom Pro Wires 14"
£28.00
Compare 6 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Puresound Custom Pro 13 “ 24 Strand Snare Wires
£33.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PureSound CPB1424 Custom Pro 14-inch Snare Wires (24 Strands)
£29.99
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
PureSound Custom Pro Series Brass Snare Wire 20 Strand 14
£26.50
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
PureSound Custom Pro Brass Snare Wire - Snare Drum Wires - Drum Wire - Speed Release Straps, 20 Strands, 13 Inch

Cheapest offer

BRASS PLATED STEEL COIL - Custom Pro snare wire comes in 20 and 24 strands of brass plated steel coil wire. SPEED RELEASE - Speed Release Straps allow the player to easily remove the snare wires for quick drumhead or snare wire changes. ANTI-CHOKE PLATES - Anti-choke end plates lift the coils away from the edge of the resonant head, reducing sympathetic buzz and allow for increased wire tension without choking the drum. NUMBERED ALIGNMENT - Numbered alignment marks on the straps ensure straight and repeatable positioning in the clamp. MADE IN THE USA - All PureSound snare wire is designed and manufactured in the USA and precision made to ensure even tension.
£29.94
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk