Quest 4 Slice Digital Toaster With Long Slots

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£34.99
Delivery from £6.00

Quest 4 Slice Digital Toaster/Long Slots / 6 Browning Levels/Reheat & Defrost/Crumb Tray & Cord Storage / 1500W (68290)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

QUEST 68290 4-Slice Toaster - Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £5.99
Quest 4 Slice Digital Toaster With Long Slots

Cheapest offer

Enjoy freshly toasted bread and more with ease using this Digital Four Slice Toaster. It features an easy to use touchscreen display, which shows the toaster’s timer, and allows you to choose from 6 different browning levels, all of which are visually displayed. The screen allows you to select additional functions, including reheat for cooled toast, defrost to toast bread from the freezer, or cancel to end the current toasting process. It features long slots, with enough space to toast 4 slices of bread, crumpets, waffles, teacakes, and more. You can also warm foods such as croissants via the included warming rack. Its housing, made from stainless steel, provides a sleek modern look which is easy to clean, and the removable crumb tray helps to prevent additional mess. The toaster’s cord packs neatly into its integrated storage to keep your worktop neat, and the toaster measures 28.5 x 45 x 17cm.
£34.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

QUEST 35990 Sandwich Toaster - Black & Silver
£25.99
Compare 7 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Quest 4-Slice Stainless Steel Toaster w/warming rack, Silver
£29.94
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Quest 4 Slice Toaster - White, White
£27.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery