Race Face Era 40 Mm Handlebar Silver 35 mm / 780 mm 35 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£105.99
Delivery from £4.99

Race Face ERA Handlebar - Carbon Fibre, Lifetime Warranty (MTB, Enduro & eMTB)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£114.21
Free Delivery

Race Face ERA Handlebar - 40mm 35x780mm Stealth

£139.94
Free Delivery

Race Face ERA Carbon MTB Mountain Handlebars Stealth

2 to 3 days
£139.95
Free Delivery

Raceface Era 40 MTB Handlebar Diameter: 35mm 780mm Rise: 40mm Black

Will usually delivered within 7 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£140.02
Delivery from £35.20
Race Face Era 40 Mm Handlebar Silver 35 mm / 780 mm 35 mm Black

Cheapest offer

Era is Race Face's carbon answer to arm pump and hand fatigue. Ride harder, ride faster and enjoy a consistently compliant feel in every width and every rise. To personalize your Era carbon bars even further, we made them in six eye-catching colors.Features:Shape the future:- The Era handlebar was designed from the ground up, narrowing the stem clamp area to allow both a quicker taper and an earlier rise to achieve our meticulously researched Goldilocks (GL) tune. GL tune is the sweet spot for compliance preferred by most riders, stiffer was too harsh, softer was too flexible.Less trimming. More comfort:- Trimming bars makes them stiffer and ultimately, less comfortable. Instead of making only 800mm lengths and expecting riders to cut them down, we made six carbon bars in your size and rise, all hitting our GL tune for reduced fatigue.Strength in numbers:- We took nearly 100 individual pieces of hand-laid carbon fiber and bound them using a toughened epoxy resin, with a specific layup
£105.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

RaceFace CRANKS ERA-E ARMS ONLY BG4 170mm Black
£270.72
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 10mm 35X760 Stealth
£73.47
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 20mm 35X780 Blue
£155.42
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.83
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 20mm 35X760 Stealth
£73.47
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Race Face HANDLEBAR ERA 20mm 35X780 Orange
£73.47
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery