Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Gaming Over-Ear Headset - Black

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless RGB Headset: Chroma RGB Kitty Ears & Earcups, Bluetooth 5.2-40 mm DriversNoise-Cance lling Mics, Lightweight, 40 Hr Battery w/Type C Charging - Black

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Gaming Over-Ear Headset - Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£96.99
Delivery from £4.95

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Bluetooth RGB Gaming Headset with Kitty Ears

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.99
Free Delivery

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black

3-5 working days
£101.99
Free Delivery

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£109.00
Free Delivery

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Bt Gaming Headset Black

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£114.75
Free Delivery

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£116.99
GBP 116.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset - Black

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£124.77
GBP 124.77 / Unit
Free Delivery

Razer - Kraken Kitty V2 Bt - Black NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£168.63
Free Delivery
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Gaming Over-Ear Headset - Black

Cheapest offer

Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT Wireless Gaming Over-Ear Headset - Black The Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT is the ultimate wireless gaming headset designed for immersive gameplay and clear communication. With superior audio quality, you can hear every crucial sound cue, from the subtlest footsteps to the loudest explosions. Its lightweight design and adjustable headband ensure comfort during those extended gaming sessions, while its stylish aesthetic enhances your gaming setup. Equipped with advanced Bluetooth 5.2 technology, the Kraken Kitty V2 BT offers seamless connectivity for a truly wireless experience. Why You'll Love It Enjoy rich, stereo sound with a frequency response of 20 Hz to 20 kHz for an immersive gaming experience. Integrated beamforming noise-cancelling mics ensure crystal-clear voice chat, making team communication effortless. The over-ear design provides exceptional noise isolation, allowing you to fully focus on the game without distractions. Lightweight at just 325 grams, the
£96.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Battery

Charging source USB
Continuous audio playback time 40 h
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone direction type Omnidirectional
Microphone sensitivity -42 dB
Microphone frequency 100 - 10000 Hz
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 4 cm
Driver type TriForce
Headphone sensitivity 92.5 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Circumaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless

Packaging content

Quantity 1
AC adapter included No

Performance

On/off switch Yes
Virtual surround Yes
Backlight colour Multicolour
Backlight Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Control unit type On-ear control unit
Volume control Rotary
Operating keys Multi-key, Pairing, Volume +, Volume -
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Market segment Consumer
Recommended usage Gaming
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Weight & dimensions

Weight 325 g

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio quality and comfort
• Stylish design with customizable lighting
• Extended battery life for uninterrupted use