Remo 14" Fiberskyn 3 Diplomat Drum Head

Cheapest Price
301 days
£29.90
Delivery from £2.99

Remo Drumhead Diplomat Fiberskyn 3 - 14" - FD-0514-00

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.99
Free Delivery

Remo 14" Fiberskyn 3 Diplomat Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.00
Delivery from £6.95

Remo 14" Fiberskyn 3 Thin (FD)

1-3 days
£33.00
Delivery from £8.90

Remo Drumhead Diplomat Fiberskyn 3 - 14" - FD-0514-00

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£33.99
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead Diplomat Fiberskyn 3 - 14" - FD-0514-00

£36.58
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead Diplomat Fiberskyn 3 - 14" - FD-0514-00

In stock
£41.82
Delivery from £19.00

Remo 14" Fiberskyn3 Diplomat Head

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.90
Free Delivery

Similar products

Remo 14"x2,5" Rahmentrommel
£40.00
Compare 6 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Remo drumhead Ambassador Fiberskyn 3 - 14″ - FA-0514-00
£30.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo Mondo™ Fiberskyn Djembe Drumhead, 14"
£84.04
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo percussion head Skyndeep Djembe - Black Fiberskyn Graphic - 14″ - MO-2514-SD-0002
£104.58
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 14″ Fiberskyn Powerstroke 3 Ambassador Snare Drum Head
£33.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.69
Remo 14" Fiberskyn 3 Diplomat Drum Head

Cheapest offer

The Remo 14" Fiberskyn 3 Diplomat Drum Head is a great fit for drummers seeking articulate response warm tone and subtle sustain perfect for orchestral jazz or acoustic settings. Its 1-ply 7.5-mil film coated with a 3-mil polyspun fibre layer delivers a distinctly vintage-style warmth while keeping the sound open and well-defined.This head provides excellent control and sensitivity making it ideal for dynamic snare work where touch and nuance are key. Whether youre after clear articulation or a slightly mellowed attack the Fiberskyn construction handles both with ease. Plus the thin construction keeps your sound crisp while rounding off harsh overtones.
£29.90
301 days
Gear4music.com