Remo Powerstroke 4 Transparent Bass Drum Head 24 Inches P4-1324-C2

Remo 24" Powerstroke 4 Clear Bass Drum Head

Remo Powerstroke 4 Transparent Bass Drum Head 24 Inches P4-1324-C2

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£73.80
Free Delivery

Remo 24" Powerstrike4 Clear+Dot Head

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.00
Free Delivery
Remo Powerstroke 4 Transparent Bass Drum Head 24 Inches P4-1324-C2

Cheapest offer

REMO PowerstrokeP4's strong, two-layer Mylar films (7-mil Mylar Film) feature an impressive low-end with highly controlled sustain. With impact patch. Due to their construction, they are particularly stable and durable. The layers are not glued together. The additional inlay ring (3 mil) dampens annoying overtones, shortens the sound and ensures optimal sound control. This makes them the perfect skins for very powerful applications and all situations where a short sustain is required. REMO -PowerstrokeP4 heads are suitable for medium to very loud playing styles. They fit perfectly with music styles such as rock and hard rock. Box contents: Remo Powerstroke 4 transparent bass drum 24 inch P4-1324-C2
£73.80
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Coated Bass
£71.95
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear 24 Impact Patch Drum Head
£71.15
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Ebony Bass
£83.50
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.99
Remo 24" Powerstroke 4 coated Bass
£75.90
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.95
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Smooth Bass
£74.50
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95