Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 8" - BD-0308-00

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.58
Delivery from £4.49

Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 8" - BD-0308-00

In stock
£17.00
Delivery from £6.95

Remo 08" Diplomat Clear

1-3 days
£17.90
Delivery from £8.90

Remo 8" Diplomat Clear Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.70
Delivery from £6.95

Remo Diplomat Clear 8" Tom Head

1 day
£18.90
Delivery from £2.99

Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 8" - BD-0308-00

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.29
Free Delivery

Remo Diplomat BD-03 Clear Drumheads Many Sizes Available 8" to 15"

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.49
Free Delivery

Remo Diplomat Clear 08

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.60
Free Delivery

Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 8" - BD-0308-00

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£24.85
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Bright tone with excellent resonance
• Sleek design enhances drum aesthetics
• Simple installation for most 8" drums

Similar products

Remo 14" Diplomat Coated
£27.33
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 16" Diplomat Clear
£30.45
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 13" - BD-0313-00
£21.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo 10" Fiberskyn 3 Thin (FD)
£31.56
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 14" Diplomat Snare Reso Head
£24.46
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo drumhead Diplomat Clear - 8" - BD-0308-00

Cheapest offer

8" Diplomat Clear drumhead for precise response and open sound. Thin 7.5-mil construction for maximum resonance and sensitivity. Brilliant highs and long sustain for lively sounds. Optimal for fine dynamics and controlled playing. Popular as batter or resonant head in the drum set.
£13.58
amazon.co.uk