Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

Reydon Sports Training Cricket Ball Uwin – Soft Low-Compression, Outdoor & Indoor, Orange Mens

Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

Cheapest Price
In stock
£2.14
Delivery from £3.49

Cricket Training Ball Adult

Unknown
£3.99

Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

In stock
£5.62
Free Delivery

Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.54
Free Delivery

Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

In stock
£7.03
Free Delivery

Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

In stock
£7.51
Free Delivery
Uwin Training Cricket Ball, Soft Low Compression Outdoor & Indoor Practice, Coaching Drills Batting Bowling Fielding, Mens, Orange

Cheapest offer

SAFE LOW COMPRESSION TRAINING: Lightweight, low compression cricket ball designed to reduce speed and sting on impact, helping players train with confidence. Ideal for beginners, juniors and adults during coaching sessions, drills and regular practice without fear of injury. YOUTHS AND MENS SIZE OPTIONS: Available in Youths and Mens sizes to suit different ages and skill levels. Youths ball is smaller and lighter for developing players, while the Mens size offers a more realistic feel for older juniors and adult training sessions. ALL ROUND SKILL DEVELOPMENT: Suitable for batting, bowling and fielding drills, allowing players to practise technique, hand eye coordination and reactions. A versatile training ball for nets, warm ups, coaching drills and skill focused sessions. DURABLE FOR REGULAR USE: Made from hard wearing materials to withstand repeated strikes, throws and impacts during training. Designed for consistent performance across multiple sessions, making it ideal for schools, clubs and regular coaching environments. SAFE AND TRUSTED DESIGN: 100% lead and phthalate free for added peace of mind. A safe training alternative to traditional cricket balls, ideal for schools, clubs, gardens and supervised practice where safety and confidence are key.
£2.14
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Cricket Ball Training Ball Junior
£3.99
Go to shop
decathlon.co.uk
Reydon Urban Fitness Resistance Band 2m TPE Light
£6.38
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Cricket Training Ball Adult
£3.99
Go to shop
decathlon.co.uk
REYDON Urban Fitness 2m TPE Resistance Band
£7.19
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Rubber Discus 1kg
£6.99
Go to shop
decathlon.co.uk