Ridgid Mineral Thread Cutting Oil

Ridgid Thread Cutting Oil 11931 – Mineral – 5 L Bottle

Ridgid Mineral Thread Cutting Oil

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£45.95
Delivery from £6.95

RIDGID 11931 Mineral Threading Oil in Bottle 5 L

In stock
£57.95
11.59 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Ridgid 11931 Cutting Oil 11931 Rid11931

1-3 working days
£61.75
Delivery from £6.00

RIDGID 11931 Mineral Threading Oil in Bottle 5 L

In stock
£68.03
Free Delivery

RIDGID 11931 Mineral Threading Oil in Bottle 5 L

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£68.59
Free Delivery

RIDGID 11931 Mineral Threading Oil in Bottle 5 L

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£69.90
Free Delivery

RIDGID 11931 Mineral Threading Oil in Bottle 5 L

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£72.14
Free Delivery

RIDGID Thread Cutting Oil 11931 5 L

10 Working Days
£94.19
Free Delivery
Ridgid Mineral Thread Cutting Oil

Cheapest offer

The Ridgid Mineral Thread Cutting Oil is a high-performance cutting oil designed for cooling threads and pipe during threading operations. This specialist formula enhances metal removal rates while improving overall thread quality and reducing the torque required during threading work. Engineered for professional plumbing and pipefitting applications, this cutting oil delivers reliable performance across all Ridgid threading machines. The mineral-based formulation provides effective lubrication and heat dissipation, helping to extend die life and maintain consistent thread accuracy throughout demanding projects. The oil features a clean mineral formulation that is free from chlorine, other halogens, PCBs and heavy metals, making it safer for regular workshop use. This 5-litre container provides ample supply for continuous threading work, ideal for contractors and plumbers working with steel pipe installations, maintenance work, and repair projects where quality threads are essential. F
£45.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Ridgid Threading Machine Dies 18961 - 1-2 in BSPT
£145.00
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
RIDGID 26192 4-Piece Pipe Threader Dies Set, 2 1/2-Inch to 4-Inch, Compatible with Model 1224 Threading Machine, Right-Handed, High-Speed Steel
£236.42
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
RIDGID 47765 Die Head 1/4/2 - Universal 3 1 NPT HS
£119.08
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
RIDGID 20271 Model 1390M Threaded Rod Cutter with 8 mm Blade
£274.40
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery