Ronseal Diamond Hard Door Step Paint

Ronseal Diamond Hard Doorstep Paint Tile Red 250Ml, Red

Ronseal Diamond Hard Door Step Paint

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Ronseal Doorstop Paint Tile Red Satin Doorstep Paint, 250Ml

1-3 working days
£12.00
Delivery from £6.00
Ronseal Diamond Hard Door Step Paint

Cheapest offer

This 250ml tin of Ronseal Diamond Hard Doorstep Paint in Tile Red is the perfect choice for smaller restoration projects where a traditional, warm appearance is desired. The compact size is ideal for single doorsteps or touch-up work, whilst the tile red colour offers classic styling that particularly complements brick and terracotta surfaces. Requiring no primer, this ultra-tough paint applies directly to brick, concrete, stone or wood, creating a hard-wearing, non-slip finish that stands up to constant foot traffic. It resists knocking, scuffing and scraping whilst providing excellent protection from oil, grease and water. The result is a beautifully rejuvenated doorstep that's both smarter in appearance and safer underfoot for years to come. Features and Benefits: • 250ml size perfect for smaller applications • Tile red colour for traditional styling • Coverage of approximately 12m² per litre • 2 coats recommended for optimal results • Satin finish for attractive appearance • Drying
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Ronseal Diamond Hard Floor Paint 750ml, Slate
£13.60
Compare 20 prices
freshlick.com
Delivery from £4.95
Ronseal 35764 Diamond Hard Garage Floor Paint Tile Red 5 Litre
£51.78
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ronseal Diamond Hard Coloured Floor Wood Varnish, Various Sizes & Colours
£44.99
GBP 44.99 / L
Compare 21 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ronseal DHFVG5L Diamond Hard Floor Varnish Gloss 5 Litre
£73.60
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ronseal Diamond Hard Floor Wax Natural Oak 2.5L
£50.47
Compare 25 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery