Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Rotabroach Mag Drill Hole Cutter Raptor X – 22 mm, 25 mm

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£23.85
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£25.56
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£25.95
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£27.83
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£30.40
Free Delivery

Halls Rap220 Rotabroach Hss Raptor Cutter 22 X 25mm Hllrap220

1-3 working days
£37.50
Delivery from £6.00

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£46.47
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 22mm M2 Standard Cutter

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£46.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Cheapest offer

The Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter combines over 50 years of engineering heritage with modern innovation to deliver market-leading cutting performance and exceptional tool life. Manufactured from premium M2AL high-speed steel, this high-performance cutter is specifically designed for drilling harder materials with outstanding precision, speed, and durability. Featuring Rotabroach’s unique and original design geometry, perfected since 1975, the Raptor X offers three times longer life than standard HSS annular cutters. Its strip-landed design enhances clearance, reduces friction, and further extends cutter longevity, ensuring smoother drilling and cleaner results every time. Ideal for mild and structural steel up to 900 N/mm², the Raptor X is the professional’s choice for fabrication, engineering, and construction work where consistency and reliability are essential. For optimal performance and to extend cutter life by up to 80%, always use a pilot pin during operation. Featur
£18.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 18mm 25mm
£14.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Magnetic Drilling Machine 35mm 230V Mag Drill Rotabroach
£500.90
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach Mag Drill Annular Cutter Raptor X - 14 mm, 25 mm
£12.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey MAG60230VHD Magnetic Drilling Machine Heavy-Duty 60Mm 230V
£921.85
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach Magnetic Drilling Machine Element 50 – Low Profile, 50mm Capacity
£917.74
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery