Roughneck 68-044 Sharp Edge Round Shovel Long Handle

Roughneck Round Shovel ROU68044 Long Handle Serrated Sharp Edge Fibreglass Shaft Contoured Grip

Roughneck 68-044 Sharp Edge Round Shovel Long Handle

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£17.40
Free Delivery

Roughneck Heavy Duty Shovel with Long Handle and Sharp Serrated Edge for Slicing Through Roots, Fibreglass shaft with Contoured Grip, ROU68044 - Blade 300mm x 225mm, Total Length 1460mm/57½″

In stock
£22.61
Free Delivery

Roughneck Heavy Duty Shovel with Long Handle and Sharp Serrated Edge for Slicing Through Roots, Fibreglass shaft with Contoured Grip, ROU68044 - Blade 300mm x 225mm, Total Length 1460mm/57½″

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.66
Free Delivery

Roughneck 68-044 Sharp-Edge Round Shovel Serrated Edge Long Handle ROU68044

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.97
Free Delivery

Roughneck Long-Handled Sharp-Edge Shovel 68-044

3 working days
£23.98

Roughneck Heavy Duty Shovel with Long Handle and Sharp Serrated Edge for Slicing Through Roots, Fibreglass shaft with Contoured Grip, ROU68044 - Blade 300mm x 225mm, Total Length 1460mm/57½″

In stock
£24.54
Free Delivery

Roughneck 68-044 Sharp Edge Round Shovel, Long Handle Rou68044

1-3 working days
£25.73
Delivery from £6.00

Roughneck Heavy Duty Shovel with Long Handle and Sharp Serrated Edge for Slicing Through Roots, Fibreglass shaft with Contoured Grip, ROU68044 - Blade 300mm x 225mm, Total Length 1460mm/57½″

In stock
£26.95
Free Delivery

Roughneck Long Handle Serrated Edge Round Shovel

1-3 days
£26.95
Delivery from £15.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Roughneck 68-046 Sharp Edge Round Shovel
£15.41
Compare 18 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Micro Shovel Round Handle
£13.00
Compare 24 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Roughneck 68-010 Mini Shovel - Round Point
£14.99
Compare 23 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck ROU68010 Round Pointed For Digging Mini Shovel 880mm/34?"
£24.88
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck ROU68004 Micro Shovel, Round Point
£21.55
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roughneck 68-044 Sharp Edge Round Shovel Long Handle

Cheapest offer

This Roughneck® Round Shovel has a sharp serrated edge ideal for digging in compacted ground slicing through roots and opening bulk bags or bags of cement. The long fibreglass handle is fitted with a contoured grip it offers increased leverage and power allowing for a more comfortable upright position to be maintained whilst digging. Perfect for deeper holes and trenches. Built to last it is manufactured from heavy-duty carbon steel with a corrosion-resistant tumble lacquered finish. Treads on the blade allow for increased pressure to be applied with reduced risk of slippage. The Power Ring socket steel-reinforced plug provides a stronger blade to handle connection. Specification: Blade Width: 225mmOverall Length: 1460mm (57.1/2in)PTDROU68044
£17.40
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.