RST London Pattern Pointing Trowel with Soft Touch Handle 6"

RST Pointing Trowel RTR10606S London Pattern – Soft Handle 6in

RST London Pattern Pointing Trowel with Soft Touch Handle 6"

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.69
Delivery from £25.00

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock
£7.79
Delivery from £2.59

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.95
Delivery from £4.49

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.47
Free Delivery

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock
£8.58
Free Delivery

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock
£9.14
Free Delivery

R.s.t. Rtr10606S Pointing Trowel London Pattern Soft Touch Handle 6In Rst1066St

1-3 working days
£9.17
Delivery from £6.00

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock
£9.70
Free Delivery

R.S.T. Soft Touch Pointing Trowel 6In Rtr10606S, Red,Blue

In stock
£10.42
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
RST London Pattern Pointing Trowel with Soft Touch Handle 6"

Cheapest offer

The RST London Pattern Pointing Trowel delivers precision-engineered performance for masonry and brickwork applications. This 6-inch trowel combines professional-grade carbon steel construction with ergonomic handling for demanding pointing tasks. The polished carbon steel blade features tapered and ground edges, enabling accurate mortar application and smooth surface finishes. The soft touch handle with integrated plastic ferrule reduces hand fatigue during extended use while maintaining secure grip control. Engineered with a lightweight, compact profile, this pointing trowel provides optimal manoeuvrability in confined work areas. The robust London pattern construction ensures long-term reliability across both professional contracting and residential projects. Features & Benefits: Ideal for pointing, bricklaying and masonry finishing applications requiring precision mortar work. Suitable for professional builders, contractors and DIY enthusiasts. 6-inch (150mm) polished carbon steel
£7.69
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

RST Pointing Trowel RTR10106S Philadelphia Pattern Soft Touch Handle 6in
£7.79
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
RST Pointing Trowel London Pattern RST1065 Wooden Handle 5 in
£5.92
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
RST Pointing Trowel London Pattern RTR10605S 5" Soft Grip
£4.79
Compare 11 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
R.S.T. Pointing Trowel 5in Rtr10605 (Pack of 2)
£17.32
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
RST Pointing & Brick Trowel RTR10606 – London Pattern, 150 mm (6 in) Wooden Handle
£6.26
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59