Safety 1st Secure Tech Simply Close Metal Gate - White

Used Offers from

Safety 1st Secure Tech Simply Close Metal Gate - White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.00
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Secure Tech Simply Close Metal Gate - White

In stock
£31.00
Free Delivery

Safety 1st U-pressure Fit Simply Close Metal Stairgate

3-5 days
£36.35
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Secure Tech Simply Close Metal Gate - White

£42.25
Free Delivery

Safety 1St Pressure Fit Securtech Simply Close Gate 73 - 80Cm Metal, White

1-3 working days
£49.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Safety 1st Auto Close Pressure Fit Safety Gate (73-80cm). - White White
£29.99
Compare 5 prices
ebebek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Safety 1st Y Spindle Brackets for Stair Railings, Adapter for Pressure Fit Gates, SecureTech Metal, Easy Close Metal and Auto Close, Can Be Combined with Gate Extensions, 6m+/24m, pack of 2, White
£6.94
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Safety 1st Secure Tech Simply Close Metal Gate - White

Cheapest offer

PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: This extendable stair gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 136 cm EASY CLOSING SYSTEM: thanks to its easy closing system, the child safety gate is easy to open with just one hand in both directions, and you can close it with a simple push or a quick slam NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system, activated by pushing the button and lifting, and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-molded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold 7cm extension, 1 cm extension and/or 28cm extension on both sides - purchase the Y-spindle to install the gate on round stair railings (max. diameter of 5cm)
£30.00
amazon.co.uk